MVV MaastrichtDefender
Sven Bouland
- Shirt number
- 22
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Eerste Divisie · KNVB Beker
9Apps9 starts
810Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.27
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match82
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 14 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.0D06/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 1 Roda JC Kerkrade · Rating 6.05.8L11/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 4 Almere City FC · Rating 5.85.8L18/09/26 · Waalwijk 6 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 5.88.0W26/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 Helmond Sport · Rating 8.05.9L03/10/26 · TOP Oss 4 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 5.96.4L09/10/26 · NAC Breda 1 - 0 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.4–L18/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 5 Heracles Almelo–D23/10/26 · FC Den Bosch 2 - 2 MVV Maastricht6.2L28/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 3 SBV Excelsior · Rating 6.26.1L31/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 2 VVV-Venlo · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 11 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes9 matches · 810 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.60 |
| Key passes | 0.25 |
| Dribbles | 0.60 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 54% |
| Ball wins | 3.75 |
| Fouls won | 0.50 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1VVV-Venlo290' Started6.1
- KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht0SBV Excelsior390' Started6.2
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch2MVV Maastricht25' Off the bench
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Heracles Almelo590' Started
- Eerste DivisieNAC Breda1MVV Maastricht090' Started6.4
- Eerste DivisieTOP Oss4MVV Maastricht190' Started5.9
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2Helmond Sport090' Started8.0
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk6MVV Maastricht190' Started5.8
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht0Almere City FC490' Started5.8
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Roda JC Kerkrade1Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar1MVV Maastricht290' Started7.4
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1FC Volendam090' Started7.8
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 14 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics9 matches · 810 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)3 (0)0.60 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 6
Passing
- Key passes10.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%613 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions20 · 10
- Duels won37 / 69
- Fouls won20.50 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 1 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EredivisieGroningen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 11 | 0 | 0 | 863 | 1 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MVV MaastrichtCurrent#22
- GroningenCurrent#67
