MTK Budapest FCDefender
Tamás Kádár
- Shirt number
- 25
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2025NB I
24Apps24 starts
2,063Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.62
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 63 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2D14/02/26 · MTK Budapest FC 2 - 2 Puskas Academy · Rating 6.26.6L23/02/26 · MTK Budapest FC 1 - 3 Ferencvarosi TC · Rating 6.66.6D27/02/26 · Debreceni VSC 2 - 2 MTK Budapest FC · Rating 6.66.9D08/03/26 · MTK Budapest FC 1 - 1 Diosgyori VTK · Rating 6.96.9D13/03/26 · Gyor ETO FC 0 - 0 MTK Budapest FC · Rating 6.96.1L20/03/26 · MTK Budapest FC 0 - 2 Paksi SE · Rating 6.16.7D04/04/26 · Ujpest FC 2 - 2 MTK Budapest FC · Rating 6.77.7W11/04/26 · MTK Budapest FC 3 - 0 Zalaegerszeg TE · Rating 7.76.4W18/04/26 · MTK Budapest FC 2 - 1 Kisvarda Master Good · Rating 6.46.1D15/05/26 · Puskas Academy 2 - 2 MTK Budapest FC · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes15 matches · 1,305 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.50 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% |
| Duels won | 72% |
| Ball wins | 3.16 |
| Fouls won | 1.40 |
Last appearances
- NB IPuskas Academy2MTK Budapest FC2Yellow cards 190' Started6.1
- NB IMTK Budapest FC2Kisvarda Master Good190' Started6.4
- NB IMTK Budapest FC3Zalaegerszeg TE090' Started7.7
- NB IUjpest FC2MTK Budapest FC290' Started6.7
- NB IMTK Budapest FC0Paksi SE245' Started6.1
- NB IGyor ETO FC0MTK Budapest FC090' Started6.9
- NB IMTK Budapest FC1Diosgyori VTK190' Started6.9
- NB IDebreceni VSC2MTK Budapest FC290' Started6.6
- NB IMTK Budapest FC1Ferencvarosi TC390' Started6.6
- NB IMTK Budapest FC2Puskas Academy2Yellow cards 190' Started6.2
- NB IZalaegerszeg TE1MTK Budapest FC190' Started7.0
- NB IMTK Budapest FC3Ujpest FC490' Started6.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics15 matches · 1,305 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)2 (1)
Passing
- Key passes61.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy90%843 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions19 · 11
- Duels won55 / 76
- Fouls won71.40 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NB IMTK Budapest FC | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2,063 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | NB IMTK Budapest FC | 21 | 1 | 2 | 1,845 | 6 | 0 |
| 2023 | NB IMTK Budapest FC | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1,563 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipHungary | 4 | 0 | 0 | 315 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification EuropeHungary | 4 | 1 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | Euro ChampionshipHungary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 75 | 2 | 2 | 6,416 | 11 | 1 | |
Clubs
- MTK Budapest FCCurrent#25
- HungaryCurrent#4
