MVV MaastrichtMidfielder
Elias Sierra
- Shirt number
- 18
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Eerste Divisie · KNVB Beker
11Apps10 starts
910Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.68
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match84
Goals + assists per 90 min0.21
Numbers from 49 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
5.6D06/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 1 Roda JC Kerkrade · Rating 5.67.1L11/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 4 Almere City FC · Rating 7.16.5L18/09/26 · Waalwijk 6 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.59.6W26/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 Helmond Sport · Rating 9.66.6L03/10/26 · TOP Oss 4 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.66.2L09/10/26 · NAC Breda 1 - 0 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.2–L18/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 5 Heracles Almelo6.0D23/10/26 · FC Den Bosch 2 - 2 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.06.7L28/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 3 SBV Excelsior · Rating 6.75.8L31/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 2 VVV-Venlo · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes11 matches · 910 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.20 |
| Key passes | 0.88 |
| Dribbles | 1.03 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 46% |
| Ball wins | 2.96 |
| Fouls won | 0.77 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1VVV-Venlo290' Started5.8
- KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht0SBV Excelsior3Yellow cards 190' Started6.7
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch2MVV Maastricht290' Started6.0
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Heracles Almelo590' Started
- Eerste DivisieNAC Breda1MVV Maastricht090' Started6.2
- Eerste DivisieTOP Oss4MVV Maastricht190' Started6.6
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2Helmond Sport0Goals 1AAssists 190' Started9.6
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk6MVV Maastricht190' Started6.5
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht0Almere City FC490' Started7.1
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Roda JC Kerkrade1Yellow cards 128' Off the bench5.6
- Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar1MVV Maastricht273' Started6.5
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1FC Volendam089' Started7.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics11 matches · 910 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)7 (4)1.20 per 90
- Successful dribbles7 / 9
Passing
- Key passes60.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%421 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions19 · 10
- Duels won32 / 69
- Fouls won60.77 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht | 10 | 2 | 1 | 820 | 1 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo | 34 | 2 | 2 | 2,804 | 0 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerVVV-Venlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 46 | 4 | 3 | 3,804 | 2 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MVV MaastrichtCurrent#18
- VVV-VenloCurrent#8
