FC Den BoschMidfielder
Thijs van Leeuwen
- Shirt number
- 10
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Eerste Divisie
9Apps7 starts
690Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.03
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match78
Goals + assists per 90 min0.23
Numbers from 71 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.3D20/04/26 · FC Den Bosch 1 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · Rating 7.36.6D07/08/26 · Vitesse Arnhem 1 - 1 Waalwijk · Rating 6.67.0D14/08/26 · Waalwijk 2 - 2 FC Dordrecht · Rating 7.06.9D21/08/26 · Helmond Sport 1 - 1 Waalwijk · Rating 6.96.9D28/08/26 · Waalwijk 2 - 2 Jong PSV Eindhoven · Rating 6.97.9W04/09/26 · Waalwijk 4 - 2 NAC Breda · Rating 7.97.0W11/09/26 · Jong Ajax Amsterdam 0 - 2 Waalwijk · Rating 7.06.2W18/09/26 · Waalwijk 6 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.27.0L26/09/26 · Roda JC Kerkrade 2 - 0 Waalwijk · Rating 7.07.5D03/10/26 · Waalwijk 1 - 1 Emmen · Rating 7.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes32 matches · 2,227 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.53 |
| Key passes | 2.63 |
| Dribbles | 1.92 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% |
| Duels won | 49% |
| Ball wins | 2.06 |
| Fouls won | 1.59 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk1Emmen190' Started7.5
- Eerste DivisieRoda JC Kerkrade2Waalwijk090' Started7.0
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk6MVV Maastricht190' Started6.2
- Eerste DivisieJong Ajax Amsterdam0Waalwijk290' Started7.0
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk4NAC Breda2Goals 190' Started7.9
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk2Jong PSV Eindhoven290' Started6.9
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport1Waalwijk175' Started6.9
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk2FC Dordrecht245' Off the bench7.0
- Eerste DivisieVitesse Arnhem1Waalwijk130' Off the bench6.6
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch1Jong FC Utrecht1Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started7.3
- Eerste DivisieTOP Oss4FC Den Bosch213' Off the bench
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch1SC Cambuur Leeuwarden166' Started6.6
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics32 matches · 2,227 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)48 (24)2.53 per 90
- Successful dribbles31 / 52
Passing
- Key passes422.63 per 90
- Pass accuracy78%849 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions26 · 8
- Duels won95 / 195
- Fouls won211.59 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieWaalwijk | 9 | 1 | 0 | 690 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch | 36 | 5 | 5 | 2,607 | 5 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerFC Den Bosch | 3 | 2 | 0 | 275 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1,728 | 4 | 0 |
| Total | 71 | 11 | 7 | 5,300 | 10 | 0 | |
Clubs
- FC Den BoschCurrent#10
- WaalwijkCurrent#10
