EibarMidfielder
Jon Magunacelaya
- Shirt number
- 11
Midfielder
Season 2026LaLiga 2
11Apps9 starts
743Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.57
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match68
Goals + assists per 90 min0.26
Numbers from 70 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.3W23/08/26 · Eibar 1 - 0 Real Valladolid · Rating 7.34.5W30/08/26 · FC Andorra 0 - 1 Eibar · Rating 4.57.8W14/09/26 · Celta de Vigo B 0 - 4 Eibar · Rating 7.87.8W19/09/26 · CD Eldense 1 - 2 Eibar · Rating 7.87.0W27/09/26 · Eibar 3 - 2 UD Las Palmas · Rating 7.07.0W27/09/26 · Eibar 3 - 2 UD Las Palmas · Rating 7.06.3W03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 6.36.3W03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 6.35.9L12/10/26 · Real Oviedo 3 - 1 Eibar · Rating 5.95.8L24/10/26 · Cordoba CF 2 - 0 Eibar · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes33 matches · 1,200 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.64 |
| Key passes | 1.88 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% |
| Duels won | 40% |
| Ball wins | 5.69 |
| Fouls won | 2.75 |
Last appearances
- Segunda DivisionCordoba CF2Eibar090' Started5.8
- Segunda DivisionReal Oviedo3Eibar159' Started5.9
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar331' Off the bench6.3
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar331' Off the bench6.3
- Segunda DivisionEibar3UD Las Palmas290' Started7.0
- Segunda DivisionEibar3UD Las Palmas290' Started7.0
- Segunda DivisionCD Eldense1Eibar2Goals 186' Started7.8
- Segunda DivisionCelta de Vigo B0Eibar4Goals 159' Started7.8
- Segunda DivisionFC Andorra0Eibar1Red cards 156' Started4.5
- Segunda DivisionEibar1Real Valladolid090' Started7.3
- Segunda DivisionEibar1CD Tenerife3AAssists 161' Started7.1
- Segunda DivisionCD Castellon2Eibar18' Off the bench
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics33 matches · 1,200 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)10 (6)1.64 per 90
Passing
- Key passes111.88 per 90
- Pass accuracy76%360 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions32 · 15
- Duels won67 / 167
- Fouls won222.75 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLiga 2Eibar | 11 | 2 | 1 | 743 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyEibar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2Eibar | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyReal Sociedad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLigaReal Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |
| LaLiga 2Cordoba CF | 20 | 0 | 0 | 580 | 4 | 1 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueReal Sociedad | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 70 | 4 | 3 | 2,735 | 9 | 2 | |
Clubs
- EibarCurrent#11
- Real SociedadCurrent#25
- Cordoba CFCurrent#24