Puskas AcademyDefender
G. Harutyunyan
- Shirt number
- 21
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1
4Apps4 starts
352Minutes
1Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.09
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match89
Goals + assists per 90 min0.20
Numbers from 50 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2L14/04/26 · Ferencvarosi TC 2 - 1 Puskas Academy · Rating 6.26.3L19/04/26 · Paksi SE 1 - 0 Puskas Academy · Rating 6.37.0W25/04/26 · Puskas Academy 2 - 0 Ujpest FC · Rating 7.06.5W01/05/26 · Zalaegerszeg TE 1 - 3 Puskas Academy · Rating 6.56.8D15/05/26 · Puskas Academy 2 - 2 MTK Budapest FC · Rating 6.89.5W25/09/26 · Armenia 2 - 0 Latvia · Rating 9.58.1L28/09/26 · Armenia 2 - 3 Montenegro · Rating 8.17.0L02/10/26 · Cyprus 2 - 0 Armenia · Rating 7.07.4D05/10/26 · Montenegro 0 - 0 Armenia · Rating 7.46.1L25/10/26 · Puskas Academy 1 - 2 Nyiregyhaza Spartacus · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes18 matches · 1,271 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.16 |
| Key passes | 1.53 |
| Dribbles | 0.67 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 58% |
| Ball wins | 4.01 |
| Fouls won | 0.67 |
Last appearances
- NB IPuskas Academy1Nyiregyhaza Spartacus290' Started6.1
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Montenegro0Armenia090' Started7.4
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Cyprus2Armenia090' Started7.0
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Armenia2Montenegro3AAssists 190' Started8.1
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Armenia2Latvia0Goals 182' Started9.5
- NB IPuskas Academy2MTK Budapest FC290' Started6.8
- NB IZalaegerszeg TE1Puskas Academy390' Started6.5
- NB IPuskas Academy2Ujpest FC090' Started7.0
- NB IPaksi SE1Puskas Academy090' Started6.3
- NB IFerencvarosi TC2Puskas Academy190' Started6.2
- NB IKisvarda Master Good1Puskas Academy090' Started6.9
- NB IPuskas Academy0Zalaegerszeg TE186' Started6.8
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics18 matches · 1,271 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)8 (3)1.16 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 3
Passing
- Key passes61.53 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%796 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions27 · 24
- Duels won62 / 107
- Fouls won20.67 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Armenia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 352 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | NB IPuskas Academy | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1,188 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Conference LeaguePuskas Academy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | NB IPuskas Academy | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1,050 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Armenia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 1 | 0 | |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeArmenia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 301 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 49 | 1 | 3 | 3,687 | 7 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Puskas AcademyCurrent#21
- KrasnodarCurrent#33
- ArmeniaCurrent#4
- Aris Limassol FCCurrent#21
