Heracles AlmeloDefender
Damon Mirani
- Shirt number
- 4
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Eerste Divisie
11Apps11 starts
962Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.27
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match87
Goals + assists per 90 min0.21
Numbers from 83 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.8W14/08/26 · Heracles Almelo 3 - 2 FC Den Bosch · Rating 6.86.5W24/08/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 6 Heracles Almelo · Rating 6.57.4W30/08/26 · FC Eindhoven 1 - 3 Heracles Almelo · Rating 7.47.4W04/09/26 · Heracles Almelo 5 - 0 De Graafschap · Rating 7.47.2W11/09/26 · Heracles Almelo 3 - 2 Jong AZ Alkmaar · Rating 7.26.5L18/09/26 · Almere City FC 1 - 0 Heracles Almelo · Rating 6.57.5W26/09/26 · Heracles Almelo 2 - 0 Vitesse Arnhem · Rating 7.56.4D02/10/26 · Helmond Sport 2 - 2 Heracles Almelo · Rating 6.49.0W09/10/26 · Heracles Almelo 3 - 0 Waalwijk · Rating 9.08.0W02/11/26 · Heracles Almelo 2 - 0 TOP Oss · Rating 8.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes35 matches · 3,112 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.91 |
| Key passes | 1.12 |
| Dribbles | 0.95 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% |
| Duels won | 61% |
| Ball wins | 3.40 |
| Fouls won | 1.00 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo2TOP Oss090' Started8.0
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo3Waalwijk0Goals 190' Started9.0
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport2Heracles Almelo290' Started6.4
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo2Vitesse Arnhem090' Started7.5
- Eerste DivisieAlmere City FC1Heracles Almelo085' Started6.5
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo3Jong AZ Alkmaar290' Started7.2
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo5De Graafschap090' Started7.4
- Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven1Heracles Almelo3Goals 190' Started7.4
- Eerste DivisieJong FC Utrecht1Heracles Almelo669' Started6.5
- Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo3FC Den Bosch290' Started6.8
- Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo3Heracles Almelo488' Started7.3
- EredivisieHeracles Almelo1Groningen290' Started6.5
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics35 matches · 3,112 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)24 (10)1.91 per 90
- Successful dribbles6 / 7
Passing
- Key passes121.12 per 90
- Pass accuracy88%1,694 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions40 · 27
- Duels won168 / 275
- Fouls won161.00 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieHeracles Almelo | 11 | 2 | 0 | 962 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | EredivisieHeracles Almelo | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2,933 | 6 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerHeracles Almelo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 285 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EredivisieHeracles Almelo | 34 | 2 | 0 | 3,016 | 3 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerHeracles Almelo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 83 | 7 | 0 | 7,406 | 9 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Heracles AlmeloCurrent#4
