Urawa Red DiamondsGoalkeeper
Shusaku Nishikawa
- Shirt number
- 1
Goalkeeper
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
9Apps9 starts
810Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.62
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 74 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4L23/08/26 · FC Machida Zelvia 3 - 1 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 6.47.0W29/08/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 3 - 2 Yokohama F. Marinos · Rating 7.07.1W02/09/26 · Avispa Fukuoka 2 - 3 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 7.17.5W06/09/26 · Kashima Antlers 0 - 1 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 7.55.8W19/09/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 3 - 1 Tokyo Verdy · Rating 5.85.6L10/10/26 · FC Tokyo 3 - 0 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 5.67.2W17/10/26 · Mito HollyHock 0 - 1 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 7.2–W21/10/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 3 - 2 JEF United Ichihara Chiba6.7W25/10/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 6.76.3L31/10/26 · Kashiwa Reysol 4 - 0 Urawa Red Diamonds · Rating 6.3
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueKashiwa Reysol4Urawa Red Diamonds090' Started6.3
- J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds1V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started6.7
- J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds3JEF United Ichihara Chiba290' Started
- J.LeagueMito HollyHock0Urawa Red Diamonds190' Started7.2
- J.LeagueFC Tokyo3Urawa Red Diamonds090' Started5.6
- J.LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds3Tokyo Verdy190' Started5.8
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers0Urawa Red Diamonds190' Started7.5
- J.LeagueAvispa Fukuoka2Urawa Red Diamonds390' Started7.1
- J.LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds3Yokohama F. Marinos290' Started7.0
- J.LeagueFC Machida Zelvia3Urawa Red Diamonds190' Started6.4
- J.LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds1Sanfrecce Hiroshima490' Started6.1
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka4Urawa Red Diamonds390' Started6.2
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics32 matches · 2,880 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passing
- Key passes20.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy61%909 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions1 · 0
- Fouls won31.00 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1,800 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World CupUrawa Red Diamonds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 1 | 0 |
| J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3,159 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 | FIFA Club World CupUrawa Red Diamonds | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6,309 | 2 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Urawa Red DiamondsCurrent#1
