Helmond SportForward
Mauro Lenaerts
- Shirt number
- 94
Forward
Season 2026Eerste Divisie
12Apps6 starts
553Minutes
3Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.12
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match47
Goals + assists per 90 min0.39
Numbers from 23 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
8.2W04/09/26 · Helmond Sport 4 - 2 VVV-Venlo · Rating 8.26.5W11/09/26 · Helmond Sport 3 - 1 Jong PSV Eindhoven · Rating 6.55.7L18/09/26 · FC Den Bosch 2 - 1 Helmond Sport · Rating 5.75.8L26/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 Helmond Sport · Rating 5.85.6D02/10/26 · Helmond Sport 2 - 2 Heracles Almelo · Rating 5.65.8L09/10/26 · TOP Oss 3 - 1 Helmond Sport · Rating 5.86.0L16/10/26 · Helmond Sport 0 - 2 NAC Breda · Rating 6.06.0L23/10/26 · Jong AZ Alkmaar 5 - 4 Helmond Sport · Rating 6.05.8L27/10/26 · Helmond Sport 3 - 4 Willem II Tilburg · Rating 5.85.8W30/10/26 · Helmond Sport 3 - 2 FC Eindhoven · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes16 matches · 742 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.64 |
| Key passes | 1.73 |
| Dribbles | 1.44 |
| Pass accuracy | 66% |
| Duels won | 27% |
| Fouls won | 1.80 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport3FC Eindhoven2Yellow cards 156' Started5.8
- KNVB CupHelmond Sport3Willem II Tilburg490' Started5.8
- Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar5Helmond Sport490' Started6.0
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport0NAC Breda232' Off the bench6.0
- Eerste DivisieTOP Oss3Helmond Sport145' Started5.8
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport2Heracles Almelo2Yellow cards 132' Off the bench5.6
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2Helmond Sport029' Started5.8
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch2Helmond Sport145' Off the bench5.7
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport3Jong PSV Eindhoven129' Off the bench6.5
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport4VVV-Venlo22Goals 2Yellow cards 119' Started8.2
- Eerste DivisieJong Ajax Amsterdam3Helmond Sport274' Started5.6
- Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport1Waalwijk1Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics16 matches · 742 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)15 (6)2.64 per 90
- Successful dribbles5 / 18
Passing
- Key passes101.73 per 90
- Pass accuracy66%62 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions4 · 0
- Duels won20 / 75
- Fouls won61.80 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport | 12 | 3 | 0 | 553 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Challenger Pro LeagueK. Lierse Kempenzonen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 326 | 1 | 1 |
| Pro LeagueKV Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Challenger Pro LeagueK. Lierse Kempenzonen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 21 | 5 | 0 | 911 | 4 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Helmond SportCurrent#94
- K. Lierse KempenzonenCurrent#15
- KV MechelenCurrent#34