ES TroyesForward
Kandet Diawara
- Shirt number
- 7
Forward
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 1
9Apps4 starts
380Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.50
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match40
Goals + assists per 90 min0.22
Numbers from 57 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4L09/05/26 · Grenoble Foot 38 1 - 0 ES Troyes · Rating 6.46.0D22/08/26 · ES Troyes 0 - 0 Paris FC · Rating 6.06.1W29/08/26 · Lorient 1 - 2 ES Troyes · Rating 6.17.7L06/09/26 · ES Troyes 2 - 6 Strasbourg Alsace · Rating 7.76.7L13/09/26 · Lille OSC 2 - 0 ES Troyes · Rating 6.7–L19/09/26 · Angers SCO 2 - 0 ES Troyes6.3L11/10/26 · ES Troyes 0 - 2 Olympique de Marseille · Rating 6.36.1L17/10/26 · ES Troyes 1 - 3 Lens · Rating 6.16.0D25/10/26 · Toulouse 0 - 0 ES Troyes · Rating 6.07.2W31/10/26 · ES Troyes 2 - 0 Le Mans · Rating 7.2
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes24 matches · 1,256 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.30 |
| Key passes | 2.26 |
| Dribbles | 2.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% |
| Duels won | 45% |
| Ball wins | 3.09 |
| Fouls won | 2.34 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 1ES Troyes2Le Mans045' Started7.2
- Ligue 1Toulouse0ES Troyes017' Off the bench6.0
- Ligue 1ES Troyes1Lens330' Off the bench6.1
- Ligue 1ES Troyes0Olympique de Marseille269' Started6.3
- Ligue 1Angers SCO2ES Troyes012' Off the bench
- Ligue 1Lille OSC2ES Troyes075' Started6.7
- Ligue 1ES Troyes2Strasbourg Alsace6AAssists 134' Off the bench7.7
- Ligue 1Lorient1ES Troyes223' Off the bench6.1
- Ligue 1ES Troyes0Paris FC075' Started6.0
- Ligue 2Grenoble Foot 381ES Troyes023' Off the bench6.4
- Ligue 2ES Troyes4Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC02Goals 263' Started8.7
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne0ES Troyes385' Started6.7
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics24 matches · 1,256 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)21 (12)2.30 per 90
- Successful dribbles19 / 33
Passing
- Key passes202.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy78%332 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions13 · 6
- Duels won47 / 104
- Fouls won112.34 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1ES Troyes | 9 | 0 | 1 | 380 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2. Bundesliga1.FC Magdeburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
| DFB Pokal1.FC Magdeburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ligue 2ES Troyes | 13 | 4 | 1 | 868 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Ligue 1Le Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 2Pau FC | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1,433 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Coupe de FranceLe Havre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 57 | 8 | 2 | 2,739 | 3 | 0 | |
Clubs
- ES TroyesCurrent#7
- Le HavreCurrent#15
- Pau FCCurrent#18
- 1.FC MagdeburgCurrent#39
