FC Zbrojovka BrnoDefender
Amadou Dante
- Shirt number
- 44
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026First League
14Apps13 starts
1,177Minutes
1Goals
3Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.43
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match82
Goals + assists per 90 min0.33
Numbers from 47 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
8.6W29/08/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 3 - 2 FC Zlin · Rating 8.68.6W29/08/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 3 - 2 FC Zlin · Rating 8.6–W02/09/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 1 - 0 FC Hradec Kralove6.5L05/09/26 · SK Slavia Praha 4 - 0 FC Zbrojovka Brno · Rating 6.57.5W12/09/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 2 - 1 SK Artis Brno · Rating 7.57.7L19/09/26 · FK Mlada Boleslav 2 - 0 FC Zbrojovka Brno · Rating 7.76.2L10/10/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 0 - 1 FK Jablonec · Rating 6.26.6W18/10/26 · 1.FC Slovacko 1 - 2 FC Zbrojovka Brno · Rating 6.68.0D24/10/26 · FC Zbrojovka Brno 2 - 2 Bohemians 1905 · Rating 8.07.2L31/10/26 · SK Sigma Olomouc 3 - 0 FC Zbrojovka Brno · Rating 7.2
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes23 matches · 1,545 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.75 |
| Key passes | 1.83 |
| Dribbles | 1.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% |
| Duels won | 58% |
| Ball wins | 4.37 |
| Fouls won | 1.23 |
Last appearances
- First LeagueSK Sigma Olomouc3FC Zbrojovka Brno090' Started7.2
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno2Bohemians 19052Goals 190' Started8.0
- First League1.FC Slovacko1FC Zbrojovka Brno290' Started6.6
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno0FK Jablonec1Yellow cards 190' Started6.2
- First LeagueFK Mlada Boleslav2FC Zbrojovka Brno090' Started7.7
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno2SK Artis Brno190' Started7.5
- First LeagueSK Slavia Praha4FC Zbrojovka Brno090' Started6.5
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno1FC Hradec Kralove010' Off the bench
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno3FC Zlin2AAssists 190' Started8.6
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno3FC Zlin2AAssists 190' Started8.6
- First LeagueFK Teplice0FC Zbrojovka Brno290' Started7.1
- First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno0FC Slovan Liberec1Yellow cards 190' Started6.2
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics23 matches · 1,545 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)6 (4)0.75 per 90
- Successful dribbles7 / 24
Passing
- Key passes241.83 per 90
- Pass accuracy78%561 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions53 · 18
- Duels won83 / 143
- Fouls won111.23 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | First LeagueFC Zbrojovka Brno | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1,177 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Liga PortugalFC Arouca | 17 | 0 | 0 | 858 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Liga PortugalFC Arouca | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1,074 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 47 | 1 | 3 | 3,109 | 4 | 0 | |
Clubs
- FC Zbrojovka BrnoCurrent#44
- FC AroucaCurrent#27
