Celta de VigoDefender
Sergio Carreira
- Shirt number
- 5
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga · UEFA Europa League
13Apps7 starts
796Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.27
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match59
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 84 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2D07/09/26 · Getafe 1 - 1 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.26.5D13/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 1 Malaga CF · Rating 6.56.4L16/09/26 · Omonia Nicosia 1 - 0 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.46.8W19/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 5 - 0 Racing Santander · Rating 6.86.4D11/10/26 · Elche CF 0 - 0 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.46.2L15/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 2 Juventus · Rating 6.2–W18/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 2 - 1 Deportivo Alaves6.3W22/10/26 · Celtic FC 1 - 2 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.35.7D25/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 0 - 0 Real Betis · Rating 5.75.9L31/10/26 · Rayo Vallecano 3 - 0 Celta de Vigo · Rating 5.9
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes36 matches · 2,649 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.29 |
| Key passes | 1.42 |
| Dribbles | 1.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 2.75 |
| Fouls won | 1.60 |
Last appearances
- LaLigaRayo Vallecano3Celta de Vigo029' Off the bench5.9
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo0Real Betis0Yellow cards 122' Off the bench5.7
- UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic FC1Celta de Vigo290' Started6.3
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo2Deportivo Alaves190' Started
- UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo1Juventus290' Started6.2
- LaLigaElche CF0Celta de Vigo019' Off the bench6.4
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo5Racing Santander045' Off the bench6.8
- UEFA Europa LeagueOmonia Nicosia1Celta de Vigo090' Started6.4
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo1Malaga CF190' Started6.5
- LaLigaGetafe1Celta de Vigo126' Off the bench6.2
- LaLigaReal Sociedad0Celta de Vigo090' Started6.5
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo0Athletic Bilbao290' Started6.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics36 matches · 2,649 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)14 (9)1.29 per 90
- Successful dribbles21 / 45
Passing
- Key passes211.42 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%1,467 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions22 · 18
- Duels won87 / 170
- Fouls won361.60 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLigaCelta de Vigo | 11 | 0 | 0 | 616 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyCelta de Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLigaCelta de Vigo | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2,693 | 2 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 747 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyCelta de Vigo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLigaCelta de Vigo | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1,657 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 83 | 2 | 5 | 6,087 | 5 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Celta de VigoCurrent#5
