Shimizu S-PulseDefender
Park Seung-wook
- Shirt number
- 14
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
7Apps4 starts
394Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating5.95
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match59
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 51 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
5.7L06/06/26 · Yokohama F. Marinos 3 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 5.76.0W08/08/26 · Nagoya Grampus Eight 0 - 1 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 6.05.9L15/08/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 0 - 1 Yokohama F. Marinos · Rating 5.96.4L22/08/26 · Cerezo Osaka 1 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 6.46.1L29/08/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 0 - 1 Kashiwa Reysol · Rating 6.15.6L06/09/26 · Kawasaki Frontale 3 - 1 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 5.6–W12/09/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 1 - 0 Avispa Fukuoka–D17/10/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka6.1L24/10/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 4 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 6.15.8L31/10/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes21 matches · 1,444 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.80 |
| Dribbles | 1.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% |
| Duels won | 63% |
| Ball wins | 4.92 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2Shimizu S-Pulse076' Off the bench5.8
- J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima4Shimizu S-Pulse090' Started6.1
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse2Gamba Osaka21' Off the bench
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse1Avispa Fukuoka01' Off the bench
- J.LeagueKawasaki Frontale3Shimizu S-Pulse146' Off the bench5.6
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse0Kashiwa Reysol190' Started6.1
- J.LeagueCerezo Osaka1Shimizu S-Pulse076' Started6.4
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse0Yokohama F. Marinos190' Started5.9
- J.LeagueNagoya Grampus Eight0Shimizu S-Pulse1Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- J.LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3Shimizu S-Pulse030' Off the bench5.7
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse1V-Varen Nagasaki283' Started5.9
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse0Nagoya Grampus Eight290' Started6.0
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics21 matches · 1,444 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)61.80 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 3
Passing
- Key passes4
- Pass accuracy78%733 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions21 · 19
- Duels won45 / 72
- Fouls won3
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulse | 7 | 0 | 0 | 394 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueShimizu S-Pulse | 11 | 0 | 0 | 780 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GPohang Steelers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 1 | 0 |
| K-League 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
| K-League 1Pohang Steelers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1,182 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024 | K-League 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 12 | 0 | 1 | 978 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 49 | 0 | 1 | 3,784 | 5 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Shimizu S-PulseCurrent#14
- Gimcheon Sangmu FCCurrent#25
- Pohang SteelersCurrent#14
