- Nationality
- Belgium
- Age
- 24
- Height
- 182 cm
- Shirt number
- 10
- Place of birth
- Visé
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Wikipedia · Sources: Wikidata (CC0), API-Football
Season 2026Eerste Divisie · KNVB Beker
13Apps13 starts
1,160Minutes
5Goals
1Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.57
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match87
Goals + assists per 90 min0.31
Numbers from 47 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.3D06/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 1 Roda JC Kerkrade · Rating 7.36.4L11/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 4 Almere City FC · Rating 6.47.9L18/09/26 · Waalwijk 6 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 7.97.3W26/09/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 0 Helmond Sport · Rating 7.35.7L03/10/26 · TOP Oss 4 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 5.76.0L09/10/26 · NAC Breda 1 - 0 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.0–L18/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 5 Heracles Almelo6.0D23/10/26 · FC Den Bosch 2 - 2 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.06.7L28/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 3 SBV Excelsior · Rating 6.75.8L31/10/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 2 VVV-Venlo · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes26 matches · 1,824 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.32 |
| Key passes | 1.22 |
| Dribbles | 1.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 81% |
| Duels won | 42% |
| Ball wins | 3.56 |
| Fouls won | 1.10 |
Last appearances
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1VVV-Venlo278' Started5.8
- KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht0SBV Excelsior390' Started6.7
- Eerste DivisieFC Den Bosch2MVV Maastricht274' Started6.0
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Heracles Almelo590' Started
- Eerste DivisieNAC Breda1MVV Maastricht090' Started6.0
- Eerste DivisieTOP Oss4MVV Maastricht190' Started5.7
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2Helmond Sport0Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started7.3
- Eerste DivisieWaalwijk6MVV Maastricht1Goals 190' Started7.9
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht0Almere City FC490' Started6.4
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Roda JC Kerkrade1Goals 190' Started7.3
- Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar1MVV Maastricht2Goals 1AAssists 190' Started9.0
- Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1FC Volendam090' Started7.0
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics26 matches · 1,824 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)15 (9)1.32 per 90
- Successful dribbles11 / 26
Passing
- Key passes131.22 per 90
- Pass accuracy81%736 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions40 · 20
- Duels won77 / 184
- Fouls won121.10 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht | 12 | 5 | 1 | 1,070 | 1 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Challenger Pro LeagueDaring Brussels | 18 | 1 | 1 | 996 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Pro LeagueSint Truidense VV | 15 | 1 | 0 | 490 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 46 | 7 | 2 | 2,646 | 1 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MVV MaastrichtCurrent#10
- Daring BrusselsCurrent#14
- Sint Truidense VVCurrent#14
About
Olivier Dumont plays as a midfielder for MVV Maastricht. Born on 6 Mar 2002 in Visé (24 years old). Nationality: Belgium. Height: 182 cm. In 2026: 13 matches, 1,160 minutes, 5 goals and 1 assist.
Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match
