V-Varen NagasakiMidfielder
Motoki Hasegawa
- Shirt number
- 41
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
11Apps11 starts
989Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.96
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match88
Goals + assists per 90 min0.10
Numbers from 71 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.7D02/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.76.9L06/09/26 · Vissel Kobe 3 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 6.98.9W12/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 0 Nagoya Grampus Eight · Rating 8.96.8D19/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 1 - 1 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 6.87.1D11/10/26 · JEF United Ichihara Chiba 1 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 7.17.1L17/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 7.1–W21/10/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 4 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima5.8L25/10/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 5.87.6L01/11/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 1 - 2 Tokyo Verdy · Rating 7.65.7D07/11/26 · Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 5.7
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes32 matches · 2,654 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.29 |
| Key passes | 2.28 |
| Dribbles | 0.72 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 2.17 |
| Fouls won | 1.79 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueAvispa Fukuoka1V-Varen Nagasaki1Yellow cards 169' Started5.7
- J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki1Tokyo Verdy290' Started7.6
- J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds1V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started5.8
- J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki4Sanfrecce Hiroshima090' Started
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started7.1
- J.LeagueJEF United Ichihara Chiba1V-Varen Nagasaki190' Started7.1
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki1Cerezo Osaka190' Started6.8
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Nagoya Grampus Eight0AAssists 189' Started8.9
- J.LeagueVissel Kobe3V-Varen Nagasaki1Yellow cards 190' Started6.9
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Gamba Osaka290' Started6.7
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki0FC Tokyo390' Started6.4
- J.LeagueKashiwa Reysol4V-Varen Nagasaki290' Started6.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics32 matches · 2,654 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)20 (10)1.29 per 90
- Successful dribbles5 / 19
Passing
- Key passes502.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy87%1,215 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions27 · 14
- Duels won86 / 167
- Fouls won341.79 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki | 11 | 0 | 1 | 989 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1,485 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | J1 LeagueAlbirex Niigata | 38 | 7 | 4 | 3,092 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 68 | 8 | 7 | 5,566 | 4 | 0 | |
Clubs
- V-Varen NagasakiCurrent#41
- Albirex NiigataCurrent#41
