TSV 1860 MunichForward
Kevin Volland
- Shirt number
- 31
Forward
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 20253. Liga
23Apps23 starts
1,803Minutes
3Goals
4Assists
9Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.76
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.32
Numbers from 28 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.8W27/02/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 1 - 2 TSV 1860 Munich · Rating 6.87.1W03/03/26 · TSV 1860 Munich 2 - 1 Erzgebirge Aue · Rating 7.16.9W06/03/26 · FC Viktoria Koln 0 - 1 TSV 1860 Munich · Rating 6.96.4D14/03/26 · TSV 1860 Munich 0 - 0 Wehen Wiesbaden · Rating 6.47.1L22/03/26 · MSV Duisburg 2 - 1 TSV 1860 Munich · Rating 7.17.0D04/04/26 · TSV 1860 Munich 1 - 1 SV Waldhof Mannheim · Rating 7.07.0L07/04/26 · Energie Cottbus 3 - 0 TSV 1860 Munich · Rating 7.07.4D12/04/26 · TSV 1860 Munich 2 - 2 Jahn Regensburg · Rating 7.45.9D18/04/26 · 1.FC Saarbrucken 0 - 0 TSV 1860 Munich · Rating 5.96.0W25/04/26 · TSV 1860 Munich 3 - 2 SSV Ulm 1846 · Rating 6.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes19 matches · 1,548 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.17 |
| Key passes | 2.40 |
| Dribbles | 1.63 |
| Pass accuracy | 66% |
| Duels won | 35% |
| Ball wins | 0.93 |
| Fouls won | 1.92 |
Last appearances
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich3SSV Ulm 18462Yellow cards 175' Started6.0
- 3. Liga1.FC Saarbrucken0TSV 1860 Munich0Yellow cards 190' Started5.9
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich2Jahn Regensburg2AAssists 183' Started7.4
- 3. LigaEnergie Cottbus3TSV 1860 Munich082' Started7.0
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich1SV Waldhof Mannheim1Yellow cards 190' Started7.0
- 3. LigaMSV Duisburg2TSV 1860 Munich186' Started7.1
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich0Wehen Wiesbaden090' Started6.4
- 3. LigaFC Viktoria Koln0TSV 1860 Munich1Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started6.9
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich2Erzgebirge Aue182' Started7.1
- 3. LigaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II1TSV 1860 Munich2AAssists 187' Started6.8
- 3. LigaVfB Stuttgart II2TSV 1860 Munich1Yellow cards 179' Started4.8
- 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich2Alemannia Aachen2AAssists 190' Started7.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics19 matches · 1,548 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)24 (13)2.17 per 90
- Successful dribbles28 / 34
Passing
- Key passes382.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy66%556 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions7 · 9
- Duels won102 / 288
- Fouls won331.92 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3. LigaTSV 1860 Munich | 23 | 3 | 4 | 1,803 | 9 | 1 |
| 2024 | Bundesliga1. FC Union Berlin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 |
| DFB Pokal1. FC Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipGermany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeGermany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 32 | 3 | 4 | 1,948 | 10 | 1 | |
Clubs
- TSV 1860 MunichCurrent#31
- GermanyCurrent#9
- 1. FC Union BerlinCurrent#10
