AS Saint-EtienneDefender
Julien Le Cardinal
- Shirt number
- 26
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 2
11Apps11 starts
924Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.04
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match83
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 55 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.8W14/08/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Clermont Foot · Rating 7.87.7W22/08/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 4 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 · Rating 7.77.5W31/08/26 · Dijon 2 - 3 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 7.57.1W05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.17.1W05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.15.8L12/09/26 · USL Dunkerque 2 - 1 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 5.86.8D19/09/26 · Metz 2 - 2 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 6.85.9W17/10/26 · Red Star FC 0 - 1 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 5.97.3W24/10/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 1 - 0 Nantes · Rating 7.37.4L31/10/26 · En Avant Guingamp 3 - 0 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 7.4
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes27 matches · 2,123 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.42 |
| Key passes | 1.25 |
| Dribbles | 0.74 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% |
| Duels won | 61% |
| Ball wins | 4.09 |
| Fouls won | 1.43 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 2En Avant Guingamp3AS Saint-Etienne090' Started7.4
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne1Nantes090' Started7.3
- Ligue 2Red Star FC0AS Saint-Etienne128' Started5.9
- Ligue 2Metz2AS Saint-Etienne2Yellow cards 186' Started6.8
- Ligue 2USL Dunkerque2AS Saint-Etienne1Yellow cards 190' Started5.8
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier190' Started7.1
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier190' Started7.1
- Ligue 2Dijon2AS Saint-Etienne390' Started7.5
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne4Grenoble Foot 38090' Started7.7
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Clermont Foot190' Started7.8
- Ligue 2Sochaux Montbeliard0AS Saint-Etienne390' Started7.8
- Ligue 1OGC Nice4AS Saint-Etienne145' Started6.8
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics27 matches · 2,123 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)13 (5)1.42 per 90
- Successful dribbles4 / 8
Passing
- Key passes51.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy89%1,389 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions33 · 36
- Duels won115 / 190
- Fouls won251.43 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne | 11 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Coupe de FranceStade Brestois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| Ligue 1Stade Brestois | 5 | 1 | 0 | 327 | 1 | 0 | |
| Ligue 1AS Saint-Etienne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 135 | 0 | 0 | |
| Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne | 12 | 1 | 0 | 998 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Coupe de FranceStade Brestois | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 1Stade Brestois | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1,379 | 3 | 0 | |
| UEFA Champions LeagueStade Brestois | 4 | 1 | 0 | 256 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Coupe de FranceStade Brestois | 3 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 55 | 3 | 1 | 4,355 | 11 | 1 | |
Clubs
- AS Saint-EtienneCurrent#26
- Stade BrestoisCurrent#4
