Kyoto Sanga FCMidfielder
João Pedro Mendes
- Shirt number
- 6
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
9Apps9 starts
722Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.79
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match73
Goals + assists per 90 min0.12
Numbers from 86 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.6W29/08/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 1 Avispa Fukuoka · Rating 6.67.1D02/09/26 · Yokohama F. Marinos 1 - 1 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 7.17.2L06/09/26 · FC Tokyo 2 - 0 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 7.27.2L11/09/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 3 Kashiwa Reysol · Rating 7.28.7W19/09/26 · Fagiano Okayama FC 1 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 8.76.5L17/10/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 - 0 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 6.5–D21/10/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 2 Kashima Antlers5.9W27/10/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 5 - 2 Newcastle Jets · Rating 5.96.2W31/10/26 · Kyoto Sanga FC 2 - 0 Shimizu S-Pulse · Rating 6.25.7D03/11/26 · Cong An Ha Noi FC 0 - 0 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 5.7
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes30 matches · 2,518 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.61 |
| Key passes | 1.37 |
| Dribbles | 1.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 46% |
| Ball wins | 4.36 |
| Fouls won | 1.51 |
Last appearances
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionCong An Ha Noi FC0Kyoto Sanga FC0Yellow cards 190' Started5.7
- J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2Shimizu S-Pulse090' Started6.2
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionKyoto Sanga FC5Newcastle Jets2Yellow cards 172' Started5.9
- J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2Kashima Antlers226' Off the bench
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima3Kyoto Sanga FC018' Started6.5
- J.LeagueFagiano Okayama FC1Kyoto Sanga FC2Goals 179' Started8.7
- J.LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2Kashiwa Reysol390' Started7.2
- J.LeagueFC Tokyo2Kyoto Sanga FC090' Started7.2
- J.LeagueYokohama F. Marinos1Kyoto Sanga FC190' Started7.1
- J.LeagueKyoto Sanga FC2Avispa Fukuoka189' Started6.6
- J.LeagueKyoto Sanga FC1Mito HollyHock386' Started6.5
- J.LeagueKawasaki Frontale2Kyoto Sanga FC290' Started6.6
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics30 matches · 2,518 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)21 (9)1.61 per 90
- Successful dribbles20 / 34
Passing
- Key passes241.37 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%1,294 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions83 · 26
- Duels won155 / 334
- Fouls won221.51 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC | 9 | 1 | 0 | 722 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1,526 | 8 | 0 |
| 2025 | J1 LeagueKyoto Sanga FC | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1,222 | 10 | 0 |
| 2024 | Brasileiro Serie BClube De Regatas Brasil | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2,394 | 11 | 0 |
| Total | 82 | 5 | 4 | 5,864 | 30 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Kyoto Sanga FCCurrent#6
- Clube De Regatas BrasilCurrent#33
