V-Varen NagasakiMidfielder
Hijiri Onaga
- Shirt number
- 22
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
9Apps9 starts
705Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.95
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match78
Goals + assists per 90 min0.23
Numbers from 55 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.2L15/08/26 · Fagiano Okayama FC 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 7.26.8L21/08/26 · Kashiwa Reysol 4 - 2 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 6.86.5L29/08/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 0 - 3 FC Tokyo · Rating 6.57.5D02/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka · Rating 7.56.4L06/09/26 · Vissel Kobe 3 - 1 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 6.47.2W12/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 0 Nagoya Grampus Eight · Rating 7.28.2D19/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 1 - 1 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 8.2–L17/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki–W21/10/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 4 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima5.8L25/10/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 1 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 2,164 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.48 |
| Key passes | 1.28 |
| Dribbles | 1.32 |
| Pass accuracy | 73% |
| Duels won | 65% |
| Ball wins | 4.08 |
| Fouls won | 1.90 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds1V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started5.8
- J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki4Sanfrecce Hiroshima0Goals 1Yellow cards 176' Started
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2V-Varen Nagasaki05' Started
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki1Cerezo Osaka1AAssists 190' Started8.2
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Nagoya Grampus Eight089' Started7.2
- J.LeagueVissel Kobe3V-Varen Nagasaki171' Started6.4
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Gamba Osaka290' Started7.5
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki0FC Tokyo390' Started6.5
- J.LeagueKashiwa Reysol4V-Varen Nagasaki290' Started6.8
- J.LeagueFagiano Okayama FC1V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started7.2
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Kyoto Sanga FC1Yellow cards 190' Started6.4
- J.LeagueMito HollyHock0V-Varen Nagasaki190' Started7.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics29 matches · 2,164 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)6 (2)1.48 per 90
- Successful dribbles8 / 13
Passing
- Key passes151.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy73%933 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions52 · 31
- Duels won124 / 192
- Fouls won281.90 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki | 9 | 0 | 1 | 705 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1,459 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | J1 LeagueTokyo Verdy | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1,751 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 53 | 0 | 2 | 3,915 | 3 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Tokyo VerdyCurrent#22
- V-Varen NagasakiCurrent#22
