Bromley FCMidfielder
George Saville
- Shirt number
- 6
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026League One
7Apps7 starts
630Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.53
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.20
Numbers from 107 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4L01/09/26 · Bromley FC 0 - 5 Leyton Orient · Rating 6.45.6L07/09/26 · Bromley FC 0 - 2 AFC Wimbledon · Rating 5.68.3D12/09/26 · Blackpool 2 - 2 Bromley FC · Rating 8.36.3W19/09/26 · Bromley FC 2 - 1 Huddersfield Town · Rating 6.36.3L10/10/26 · Mansfield Town 2 - 1 Bromley FC · Rating 6.36.6L17/10/26 · Stockport County 1 - 0 Bromley FC · Rating 6.6–L20/10/26 · Bromley FC 0 - 4 Leicester City6.0D24/10/26 · Bromley FC 1 - 1 Peterborough United · Rating 6.06.8L27/10/26 · Milton Keynes Dons 4 - 1 Bromley FC · Rating 6.86.5L31/10/26 · Wigan Athletic 3 - 2 Bromley FC · Rating 6.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes36 matches · 2,161 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.17 |
| Key passes | 2.21 |
| Dribbles | 1.62 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 3.96 |
| Fouls won | 2.14 |
Last appearances
- League OneWigan Athletic3Bromley FC2Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
- League OneMilton Keynes Dons4Bromley FC1AAssists 190' Started6.8
- League OneBromley FC1Peterborough United190' Started6.0
- League OneBromley FC0Leicester City4Yellow cards 190' Started
- League OneStockport County1Bromley FC090' Started6.6
- League OneMansfield Town2Bromley FC1Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
- League OneBromley FC2Huddersfield Town190' Started6.3
- League OneBlackpool2Bromley FC290' Started8.3
- League OneBromley FC0AFC Wimbledon290' Started5.6
- League OneBromley FC0Leyton Orient590' Started6.4
- League OneLuton Town2Barnsley111' Off the bench
- League OneRotherham United0Luton Town216' Off the bench6.2
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics36 matches · 2,161 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)13 (4)1.17 per 90
- Successful dribbles13 / 30
Passing
- Key passes342.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%1,024 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions40 · 38
- Duels won142 / 278
- Fouls won432.14 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League OneBromley FC | 7 | 0 | 1 | 630 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyLuton Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 178 | 0 | 0 |
| FA CupLuton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| League OneLuton Town | 38 | 2 | 5 | 2,370 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2024 | English League ChampionshipMillwall | 45 | 1 | 3 | 3,305 | 8 | 0 |
| FA CupMillwall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Northern Ireland | 5 | 0 | 1 | 274 | 0 | 0 | |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeNorthern Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 116 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Northern Ireland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 371 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipNorthern Ireland | 10 | 0 | 0 | 757 | 2 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeNorthern Ireland | 6 | 0 | 0 | 367 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification EuropeNorthern Ireland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 129 | 3 | 10 | 8,683 | 22 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Bromley FCCurrent#6
- Luton TownCurrent#23
- Northern IrelandCurrent#19
- MillwallCurrent#23
