Racing SantanderDefender
Alvaro Mantilla
- Shirt number
- 2
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga
11Apps11 starts
901Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.29
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match81
Goals + assists per 90 min0.11
Numbers from 58 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.1L23/08/26 · Getafe 1 - 0 Racing Santander · Rating 6.16.3W28/08/26 · Racing Santander 3 - 2 Elche CF · Rating 6.35.8L05/09/26 · Rayo Vallecano 3 - 2 Racing Santander · Rating 5.86.8W12/09/26 · Racing Santander 2 - 1 Deportivo Alaves · Rating 6.86.8W12/09/26 · Racing Santander 2 - 1 Deportivo Alaves · Rating 6.86.7L19/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 5 - 0 Racing Santander · Rating 6.75.7D11/10/26 · Racing Santander 2 - 2 Valencia · Rating 5.7–L18/10/26 · Osasuna 2 - 0 Racing Santander6.5W24/10/26 · Racing Santander 2 - 1 Espanyol · Rating 6.55.9L01/11/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 3 Real Madrid · Rating 5.9
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes28 matches · 2,315 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.41 |
| Key passes | 0.91 |
| Dribbles | 1.12 |
| Pass accuracy | 72% |
| Duels won | 54% |
| Ball wins | 3.09 |
| Fouls won | 1.31 |
Last appearances
- LaLigaRacing Santander0Real Madrid329' Started5.9
- LaLigaRacing Santander2Espanyol1AAssists 190' Started6.5
- LaLigaOsasuna2Racing Santander0Yellow cards 190' Started
- LaLigaRacing Santander2Valencia290' Started5.7
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo5Racing Santander063' Started6.7
- LaLigaRacing Santander2Deportivo Alaves190' Started6.8
- LaLigaRacing Santander2Deportivo Alaves190' Started6.8
- LaLigaRayo Vallecano3Racing Santander289' Started5.8
- LaLigaRacing Santander3Elche CF2Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
- LaLigaGetafe1Racing Santander0Yellow cards 190' Started6.1
- LaLigaRacing Santander2Villarreal290' Started6.0
- Segunda DivisionRacing Santander4Cadiz CF190' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics28 matches · 2,315 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (4)1.41 per 90
- Successful dribbles5 / 19
Passing
- Key passes70.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy72%874 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions53 · 23
- Duels won115 / 212
- Fouls won171.31 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLigaRacing Santander | 11 | 0 | 1 | 901 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyRacing Santander | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2Racing Santander | 29 | 2 | 2 | 2,244 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyRacing Santander | 2 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 |
| LaLiga 2Racing Santander | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1,101 | 3 | 0 | |
| Total | 58 | 2 | 3 | 4,375 | 19 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Racing SantanderCurrent#2
