ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
NEC NijmegenMidfielder

Yousri Sbai

Shirt number
33
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026Eerste Divisie

7Apps6 starts
563Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.11
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match79
Goals + assists per 90 min0.11

Numbers from 28 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

6.4D11/04/26 · VVV-Venlo 3 - 3 De Graafschap · Rating 6.47.1L17/04/26 · Helmond Sport 2 - 0 VVV-Venlo · Rating 7.17.8W24/04/26 · VVV-Venlo 3 - 1 Almere City FC · Rating 7.85.7L28/08/26 · TOP Oss 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · Rating 5.76.5L31/08/26 · Jong AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · Rating 6.57.6D07/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 0 - 0 FC Eindhoven · Rating 7.69.2W11/09/26 · NAC Breda 2 - 3 Jong FC Utrecht · Rating 9.26.4W14/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 6 - 1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam · Rating 6.47.8L18/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 3 VVV-Venlo · Rating 7.86.6L09/10/26 · De Graafschap 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · Rating 6.6

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: SC Cambuur Leeuwarden 7.8, Jong PSV Eindhoven 7.6, De Graafschap 6.4, Helmond Sport 7.1, Almere City FC 7.8, TOP Oss 5.7, Jong AZ Alkmaar 6.5, FC Eindhoven 7.6, NAC Breda 9.2, Jong Ajax Amsterdam 6.4, VVV-Venlo 7.8, De Graafschap 6.6avg 7.2103/04/26 · VVV-Venlo 3 - 0 SC Cambuur Leeuwarden · 7.806/04/26 · Jong PSV Eindhoven 1 - 0 VVV-Venlo · 7.611/04/26 · VVV-Venlo 3 - 3 De Graafschap · 6.417/04/26 · Helmond Sport 2 - 0 VVV-Venlo · 7.124/04/26 · VVV-Venlo 3 - 1 Almere City FC · 7.828/08/26 · TOP Oss 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · 5.731/08/26 · Jong AZ Alkmaar 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · 6.507/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 0 - 0 FC Eindhoven · 7.611/09/26 · NAC Breda 2 - 3 Jong FC Utrecht · 9.214/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 6 - 1 Jong Ajax Amsterdam · 6.418/09/26 · Jong FC Utrecht 1 - 3 VVV-Venlo · 7.809/10/26 · De Graafschap 2 - 1 Jong FC Utrecht · 6.66.69.2

Profile per 90 minutes24 matches · 1,854 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 1.16, Key passes 1.05, Dribbles 1.97, Pass accuracy 77%, Duels won 67%, Ball wins 4.88, Fouls won 2.04Shots: 1.16Key passes: 1.05Dribbles: 1.97Pass accuracy: 77%Duels won: 67%Ball wins: 4.88Fouls won: 2.04Shots1.16Key passes1.05Dribbles1.97Pass accuracy77%Duels won67%Ball wins4.88Fouls won2.04
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots1.16
Key passes1.05
Dribbles1.97
Pass accuracy77%
Duels won67%
Ball wins4.88
Fouls won2.04
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

  • Eerste DivisieDe Graafschap2Jong FC Utrecht190' Started6.6
  • Eerste DivisieJong FC Utrecht1VVV-Venlo390' Started7.8
  • Eerste DivisieJong FC Utrecht6Jong Ajax Amsterdam132' Off the bench6.4
  • Eerste DivisieNAC Breda2Jong FC Utrecht3Assists 190' Started9.2
  • Eerste DivisieJong FC Utrecht0FC Eindhoven090' Started7.6
  • Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar2Jong FC Utrecht190' Started6.5
  • Eerste DivisieTOP Oss2Jong FC Utrecht181' Started5.7
  • Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo3Almere City FC179' Started7.8
  • Eerste DivisieHelmond Sport2VVV-Venlo078' Started7.1
  • Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo3De Graafschap365' Started6.4
  • Eerste DivisieJong PSV Eindhoven1VVV-Venlo0Yellow cards 190' Started7.6
  • Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo3SC Cambuur Leeuwarden090' Started7.8

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 12026 · Assists: 1

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 7907/02/26 · Started: 71'14/02/26 · Started: 75'20/02/26 · Started: 80'27/02/26 · Started: 75'06/03/26 · Started: 90'13/03/26 · Started: 90'17/03/26 · Started: 90'20/03/26 · Started: 45'03/04/26 · Started: 90'06/04/26 · Started: 90'11/04/26 · Started: 65'17/04/26 · Started: 78'24/04/26 · Started: 79'28/08/26 · Started: 81'31/08/26 · Started: 90'07/09/26 · Started: 90'11/09/26 · Started: 90'14/09/26 · Off the bench: 32'18/09/26 · Started: 90'09/10/26 · Started: 90'

Detailed statistics24 matches · 1,854 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)9 (3)1.16 per 90
  • Successful dribbles17 / 33

Passing

  • Key passes121.05 per 90
  • Pass accuracy77%764 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions65 · 28
  • Duels won147 / 219
  • Fouls won292.04 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026Eerste DivisieJong FC Utrecht70156300
2025Eerste DivisieVVV-Venlo17001,29130
EredivisieNEC Nijmegen2001100
2024EredivisieNEC Nijmegen2001100
Total28011,87630

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help