ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Xie Pengfei

Shirt number
30
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026AFC Champions League Two, Group G · Super League

26Apps10 starts
1,164Minutes
2Goals
4Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.76
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match51
Goals + assists per 90 min0.53

Numbers from 59 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Tianjin Jinmen Tiger FC 6.9, Shanghai Port FC 6.8, Qingdao Hainiu FC 6.9, Henan FC 7.0, Chengdu Rongcheng FC 7.3, Shandong Taishan FC 7.3, Chongqing Tonglianglong 6.2, Yunnan Yukun 8.4, Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC 6.5, Wuhan Three Towns FC 6.5, Shenzhen Peng City 5.9, FC Machida Zelvia 5.7avg 6.7818/07/26 · Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 0 - 2 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger FC · 6.925/07/26 · Shanghai Port FC 2 - 0 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 6.808/08/26 · Qingdao Hainiu FC 0 - 1 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 6.915/08/26 · Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 4 - 1 Henan FC · 7.022/08/26 · Chengdu Rongcheng FC 4 - 5 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 7.328/08/26 · Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 2 - 3 Shandong Taishan FC · 7.306/09/26 · Chongqing Tonglianglong 1 - 3 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 6.210/10/26 · Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 7 - 1 Yunnan Yukun · 8.415/10/26 · Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng FC 0 - 0 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 6.518/10/26 · Wuhan Three Towns FC 1 - 3 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 6.524/10/26 · Shenzhen Peng City 2 - 1 Shanghai Greenland Shenhua · 5.929/10/26 · Shanghai Greenland Shenhua 0 - 1 FC Machida Zelvia · 5.75.78.4

Profile per 90 minutes26 matches · 1,164 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 2.46, Key passes 3.32, Dribbles 2.61, Pass accuracy 84%, Duels won 41%, Ball wins 4.39, Fouls won 2.35Shots: 2.46Key passes: 3.32Dribbles: 2.61Pass accuracy: 84%Duels won: 41%Ball wins: 4.39Fouls won: 2.35Shots2.46Key passes3.32Dribbles2.61Pass accuracy84%Duels won41%Ball wins4.39Fouls won2.35
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots2.46
Key passes3.32
Dribbles2.61
Pass accuracy84%
Duels won41%
Ball wins4.39
Fouls won2.35
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 4, Assists 7; 2025: Goals 1, Assists 1; 2026: Goals 2, Assists 42024 · Goals: 42024 · Assists: 72025 · Goals: 12025 · Assists: 12026 · Goals: 22026 · Assists: 4

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 5209/05/26 · Started: 83'16/05/26 · Started: 69'20/05/26 · Started: 71'24/05/26 · Off the bench: 32'30/05/26 · Off the bench: 27'28/06/26 · Off the bench: 35'05/07/26 · Started: 73'18/07/26 · Started: 63'25/07/26 · Off the bench: 25'08/08/26 · Started: 45'15/08/26 · Off the bench: 23'18/08/26 · Off the bench: 9'22/08/26 · Off the bench: 29'28/08/26 · Started: 90'06/09/26 · Started: 71'10/10/26 · Started: 67'15/10/26 · Off the bench: 78'18/10/26 · Started: 66'24/10/26 · Started: 64'29/10/26 · Off the bench: 16'

Detailed statistics26 matches · 1,164 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)16 (7)2.46 per 90
  • Successful dribbles13 / 26

Passing

  • Key passes283.32 per 90
  • Pass accuracy84%477 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions18 · 14
  • Duels won54 / 131
  • Fouls won182.35 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026AFC Champions League Two, Group GShanghai Greenland Shenhua1007800
Super LeagueShanghai Greenland Shenhua25241,08600
2025Super LeagueShanghai Greenland Shenhua51120400
2024Super LeagueShanghai Greenland Shenhua26471,17220
Total577122,54020

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help