ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
AmaZulu FCForward

S. Dion

Nationality
Côte d'Ivoire
Age
32
Shirt number
33
Full name
Sede Junior Dion
Forward

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026Premier League

7Apps6 starts
553Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.44
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match81
Goals + assists per 90 min0.33

Numbers from 50 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Orbit College FC 7.4, Siwelele FC 5.7, Polokwane City 5.8, Chippa United 7.5, TS Galaxy FC 6.0, Durban City FC 6.2, TS Galaxy FC 6.4, Stellenbosch FC 7.3, Mamelodi Sundowns 7.1, Siwelele FC 6.1, Kaizer Chiefs 5.9, Milford FC 6.1avg 6.4618/04/26 · Orbit College FC 1 - 2 Lamontville Golden Arrows · 7.424/04/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Siwelele FC · 5.709/05/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Polokwane City · 5.816/05/26 · Chippa United 0 - 2 Lamontville Golden Arrows · 7.523/05/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 0 TS Galaxy FC · 6.012/08/26 · Durban City FC 0 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows · 6.216/08/26 · TS Galaxy FC 0 - 0 Lamontville Golden Arrows · 6.426/08/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Stellenbosch FC · 7.306/09/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns · 7.113/09/26 · Siwelele FC 1 - 1 Lamontville Golden Arrows · 6.120/09/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs · 5.917/10/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Milford FC · 6.16.17.5

Profile per 90 minutes25 matches · 1,865 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 2.58, Key passes 1.29, Pass accuracy 74%, Duels won 40%, Ball wins 1.67, Fouls won 1.39Shots: 2.58Key passes: 1.29Pass accuracy: 74%Duels won: 40%Ball wins: 1.67Fouls won: 1.39Shots2.58Key passes1.29Pass accuracy74%Duels won40%Ball wins1.67Fouls won1.39
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots2.58
Key passes1.29
Pass accuracy74%
Duels won40%
Ball wins1.67
Fouls won1.39
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 3, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 14, Assists 1; 2026: Goals 2, Assists 02024 · Goals: 32025 · Goals: 142025 · Assists: 12026 · Goals: 2

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 7813/02/26 · Started: 73'28/02/26 · Started: 64'04/03/26 · Started: 83'14/03/26 · Started: 90'18/03/26 · Started: 75'22/03/26 · Off the bench: 26'07/04/26 · Started: 90'11/04/26 · Started: 71'18/04/26 · Started: 90'24/04/26 · Started: 90'09/05/26 · Started: 90'16/05/26 · Started: 78'23/05/26 · Started: 90'12/08/26 · Started: 82'16/08/26 · Started: 89'26/08/26 · Off the bench: 26'06/09/26 · Started: 89'13/09/26 · Started: 90'20/09/26 · Started: 87'17/10/26 · Started: 90'

Detailed statistics25 matches · 1,865 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)43 (21)2.58 per 90
  • Successful dribbles0 / 2

Passing

  • Key passes101.29 per 90
  • Pass accuracy74%192 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions8 · 4
  • Duels won51 / 129
  • Fouls won81.39 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026Premier LeagueLamontville Golden Arrows72055310
2025Premier LeagueLamontville Golden Arrows271412,04430
2024Premier LeagueAmaZulu FC60021900
Premier LeagueMarumo Gallants FC103044410
Total501913,26050

Clubs

About

S. Dion plays as a forward for AmaZulu FC. Born on 1 Jan 1994 (32 years old). Nationality: Côte d'Ivoire. In 2026: 7 matches, 553 minutes, 2 goals and 0 assists.

Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help