Tranmere RoversDefender
Nathan Smith
- Shirt number
- 5
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026League Two
11Apps10 starts
874Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.29
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match74
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 88 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.5D29/08/26 · Newport County 2 - 2 Tranmere Rovers · Rating 6.5–D01/09/26 · Tranmere Rovers 2 - 2 Rotherham United6.7W05/09/26 · Tranmere Rovers 2 - 0 Oldham Athletic · Rating 6.76.5L12/09/26 · Gillingham 2 - 0 Tranmere Rovers · Rating 6.56.6D19/09/26 · Exeter City 0 - 0 Tranmere Rovers · Rating 6.66.3D26/09/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 Walsall · Rating 6.35.6L03/10/26 · Chesterfield FC 4 - 2 Tranmere Rovers · Rating 5.66.2D10/10/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 Rochdale · Rating 6.26.1L17/10/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 2 Barnet FC · Rating 6.16.1W31/10/26 · Tranmere Rovers 3 - 1 Cheltenham Town · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes39 matches · 3,376 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.08 |
| Key passes | 1.06 |
| Pass accuracy | 70% |
| Duels won | 65% |
| Ball wins | 2.90 |
| Fouls won | 1.57 |
Last appearances
- League TwoTranmere Rovers3Cheltenham Town145' Off the bench6.1
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Barnet FC290' Started6.1
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Rochdale190' Started6.2
- League TwoChesterfield FC4Tranmere Rovers290' Started5.6
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Walsall190' Started6.3
- League TwoExeter City0Tranmere Rovers0Yellow cards 190' Started6.6
- League TwoGillingham2Tranmere Rovers0Yellow cards 179' Started6.5
- League TwoTranmere Rovers2Oldham Athletic090' Started6.7
- League TwoTranmere Rovers2Rotherham United29' Off the bench
- League TwoNewport County2Tranmere Rovers266' Started6.5
- League TwoPort Vale1Tranmere Rovers1Yellow cards 190' Started6.6
- League TwoTranmere Rovers2Shrewsbury Town090' Started7.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics39 matches · 3,376 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)15 (6)1.08 per 90
- Successful dribbles0 / 3
Passing
- Key passes51.06 per 90
- Pass accuracy70%949 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions28 · 29
- Duels won270 / 416
- Fouls won451.57 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League TwoTranmere Rovers | 11 | 0 | 0 | 874 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyTranmere Rovers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
| League TwoTranmere Rovers | 46 | 5 | 0 | 4,122 | 7 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EFL TrophyPort Vale | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| League TwoPort Vale | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1,887 | 2 | 0 | |
| Total | 87 | 5 | 1 | 7,293 | 12 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Tranmere RoversCurrent#5
- Port ValeCurrent#6
