MontpellierMidfielder
Nordan Mukiele
- Shirt number
- 19
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 2
14Apps12 starts
940Minutes
2Goals
3Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.09
Goals + assists5
Minutes per match68
Goals + assists per 90 min0.66
Numbers from 22 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4D28/08/26 · Montpellier 0 - 0 US Boulogne · Rating 6.47.7L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.77.7L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.76.8W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 6.86.8W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 6.87.4D18/09/26 · Stade Reims 1 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.47.4D18/09/26 · Stade Reims 1 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.47.5W09/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 · Rating 7.5–W26/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 1 Red Star FC6.1W31/10/26 · Annecy FC 0 - 3 Montpellier · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes19 matches · 991 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.03 |
| Key passes | 2.21 |
| Dribbles | 2.80 |
| Pass accuracy | 78% |
| Duels won | 42% |
| Ball wins | 3.09 |
| Fouls won | 2.42 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 2Annecy FC0Montpellier322' Off the bench6.1
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Red Star FC1AAssists 15' Off the bench
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Grenoble Foot 380Yellow cards 185' Started7.5
- Ligue 2Stade Reims1Montpellier1Goals 175' Started7.4
- Ligue 2Stade Reims1Montpellier1Goals 175' Started7.4
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC090' Started6.8
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC090' Started6.8
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier1AAssists 190' Started7.7
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier1AAssists 190' Started7.7
- Ligue 2Montpellier0US Boulogne061' Started6.4
- Ligue 2Montpellier0US Boulogne061' Started6.4
- Ligue 2USL Dunkerque0Montpellier169' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics19 matches · 991 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)17 (10)2.03 per 90
- Successful dribbles20 / 40
Passing
- Key passes182.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy78%345 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions15 · 6
- Duels won58 / 138
- Fouls won172.42 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 2Montpellier | 14 | 2 | 3 | 940 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1Stade Rennais | 8 | 1 | 0 | 106 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 22 | 3 | 3 | 1,046 | 2 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MontpellierCurrent#19
- Stade RennaisCurrent#15
