FenerbahceDefender
Nathan Aké
- Shirt number
- 16
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Super Lig · UEFA Champions League · World Cup
19Apps18 starts
1,565Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.89
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match83
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 78 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.8W26/08/26 · Olympique Lyonnais 1 - 2 Fenerbahce · Rating 6.86.7W30/08/26 · Samsunspor 0 - 2 Fenerbahce · Rating 6.76.9L05/09/26 · Fenerbahce 1 - 2 Besiktas · Rating 6.96.7D10/09/26 · Fenerbahce 1 - 1 AS Roma · Rating 6.77.0D14/09/26 · Gaziantep FK 0 - 0 Fenerbahce · Rating 7.07.3W20/09/26 · Fenerbahce 8 - 0 Eyupspor · Rating 7.37.3W10/10/26 · Caykur Rizespor 0 - 3 Fenerbahce · Rating 7.36.3L14/10/26 · Aston Villa 6 - 0 Fenerbahce · Rating 6.37.9W17/10/26 · Fenerbahce 3 - 0 Alanyaspor · Rating 7.96.0D20/10/26 · Fenerbahce 2 - 2 SK Slavia Praha · Rating 6.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes39 matches · 2,525 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.12 |
| Key passes | 1.31 |
| Pass accuracy | 92% |
| Duels won | 62% |
| Ball wins | 3.45 |
| Fouls won | 1.44 |
Last appearances
- UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce2SK Slavia Praha221' Started6.0
- Super LigFenerbahce3Alanyaspor090' Started7.9
- UEFA Champions LeagueAston Villa6Fenerbahce090' Started6.3
- Super LigCaykur Rizespor0Fenerbahce390' Started7.3
- Super LigFenerbahce8Eyupspor090' Started7.3
- Super LigGaziantep FK0Fenerbahce090' Started7.0
- UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce1AS Roma190' Started6.7
- Super LigFenerbahce1Besiktas290' Started6.9
- Super LigSamsunspor0Fenerbahce290' Started6.7
- UEFA Champions LeagueOlympique Lyonnais1Fenerbahce290' Started6.8
- Super LigFenerbahce4Konyaspor290' Started6.8
- UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce1Olympique Lyonnais190' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics39 matches · 2,525 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)11 (4)1.12 per 90
- Successful dribbles0 / 1
Passing
- Key passes111.31 per 90
- Pass accuracy92%1,667 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions30 · 29
- Duels won94 / 151
- Fouls won181.44 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Super LigFenerbahce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 675 | 0 | 0 | |
| World CupNetherlands | 3 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | FA CupManchester City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| FIFA Club World CupManchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 157 | 0 | 0 | |
| Premier LeagueManchester City | 18 | 0 | 0 | 703 | 1 | 0 | |
| UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City | 5 | 0 | 0 | 243 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Euro ChampionshipNetherlands | 6 | 0 | 1 | 474 | 1 | 0 |
| FA CupManchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| Premier LeagueManchester City | 10 | 0 | 0 | 688 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Champions LeagueManchester City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 286 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Netherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 0 | 0 | |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeNetherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 233 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | FIFA Club World CupManchester City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Netherlands | 6 | 0 | 0 | 494 | 1 | 0 |
| World CupNetherlands | 4 | 0 | 0 | 359 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipNetherlands | 5 | 1 | 1 | 157 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeNetherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification EuropeNetherlands | 2 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 95 | 1 | 2 | 6,055 | 4 | 0 | |
Clubs
- NetherlandsCurrent#16
- Manchester CityCurrent#6
- FenerbahceCurrent#15
