ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Mitch van Kempen

Shirt number
26
Defender

Season 2026KNVB Beker

1Apps0 starts
8Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.14
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match73
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 22 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

6.8W06/02/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 Jong PSV Eindhoven · Rating 6.85.6L13/02/26 · ADO Den Haag 3 - 0 MVV Maastricht · Rating 5.66.3L22/02/26 · Roda JC Kerkrade 2 - 0 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.36.3D27/02/26 · MVV Maastricht 3 - 3 De Graafschap · Rating 6.36.7D06/03/26 · FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 6.76.4W13/03/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 VVV-Venlo · Rating 6.45.7D16/03/26 · Jong AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 MVV Maastricht · Rating 5.75.4L22/03/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 5 Willem II Tilburg · Rating 5.46.1L03/04/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 3 Waalwijk · Rating 6.1–L27/10/26 · Rijnsburgse Boys 3 - 5 FC Den Bosch

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: ADO Den Haag 6.1, Almere City FC 7.2, Almere City FC 7.3, Jong PSV Eindhoven 6.8, ADO Den Haag 5.6, Roda JC Kerkrade 6.3, De Graafschap 6.3, FC Dordrecht 6.7, VVV-Venlo 6.4, Jong AZ Alkmaar 5.7, Willem II Tilburg 5.4, Waalwijk 6.1avg 6.3202/11/25 · MVV Maastricht 3 - 4 ADO Den Haag · 6.107/11/25 · Almere City FC 4 - 0 MVV Maastricht · 7.202/02/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 1 Almere City FC · 7.306/02/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 Jong PSV Eindhoven · 6.813/02/26 · ADO Den Haag 3 - 0 MVV Maastricht · 5.622/02/26 · Roda JC Kerkrade 2 - 0 MVV Maastricht · 6.327/02/26 · MVV Maastricht 3 - 3 De Graafschap · 6.306/03/26 · FC Dordrecht 1 - 1 MVV Maastricht · 6.713/03/26 · MVV Maastricht 2 - 1 VVV-Venlo · 6.416/03/26 · Jong AZ Alkmaar 1 - 1 MVV Maastricht · 5.722/03/26 · MVV Maastricht 0 - 5 Willem II Tilburg · 5.403/04/26 · MVV Maastricht 1 - 3 Waalwijk · 6.16.17.3

Profile per 90 minutes14 matches · 925 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 1.25, Key passes 1.52, Dribbles 1.29, Pass accuracy 78%, Duels won 61%, Ball wins 4.40Shots: 1.25Key passes: 1.52Dribbles: 1.29Pass accuracy: 78%Duels won: 61%Ball wins: 4.40Shots1.25Key passes1.52Dribbles1.29Pass accuracy78%Duels won61%Ball wins4.40
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots1.25
Key passes1.52
Dribbles1.29
Pass accuracy78%
Duels won61%
Ball wins4.40
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

  • KNVB CupRijnsburgse Boys3FC Den Bosch5Yellow cards 18' Off the bench
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Waalwijk345' Started6.1
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht0Willem II Tilburg590' Started5.4
  • Eerste DivisieJong AZ Alkmaar1MVV Maastricht190' Started5.7
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2VVV-Venlo190' Started6.4
  • Eerste DivisieFC Dordrecht1MVV Maastricht190' Started6.7
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht3De Graafschap390' Started6.3
  • Eerste DivisieRoda JC Kerkrade2MVV Maastricht045' Started6.3
  • Eerste DivisieADO Den Haag3MVV Maastricht090' Started5.6
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht2Jong PSV Eindhoven190' Started6.8
  • Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht1Almere City FC186' Off the bench7.3
  • Eerste DivisieSC Cambuur Leeuwarden4MVV Maastricht011' Off the bench

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 0

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 6616/08/25 · Started: 61'22/08/25 · Off the bench: 12'21/10/25 · Off the bench: 57'26/10/25 · Started: 90'30/10/25 · Started: 86'02/11/25 · Started: 90'07/11/25 · Started: 90'30/11/25 · Off the bench: 10'19/12/25 · Off the bench: 11'02/02/26 · Off the bench: 86'06/02/26 · Started: 90'13/02/26 · Started: 90'22/02/26 · Started: 45'27/02/26 · Started: 90'06/03/26 · Started: 90'13/03/26 · Started: 90'16/03/26 · Started: 90'22/03/26 · Started: 90'03/04/26 · Started: 45'27/10/26 · Off the bench: 8'

Detailed statistics14 matches · 925 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)5 (1)1.25 per 90
  • Successful dribbles4 / 8

Passing

  • Key passes101.52 per 90
  • Pass accuracy78%328 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions21 · 10
  • Duels won31 / 51
  • Fouls won3

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026KNVB BekerRijnsburgse Boys100810
2025Eerste DivisieMVV Maastricht19001,31700
KNVB BekerMVV Maastricht1008600
2024KNVB BekerRijnsburgse Boys1009000
Total22001,50110

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help