Strasbourg AlsaceDefender
Lucas Høgsberg
- Shirt number
- 24
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 1
5Apps3 starts
288Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.80
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match65
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 78 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.0L03/05/26 · Strasbourg Alsace 1 - 2 Toulouse · Rating 7.07.2D10/05/26 · Angers SCO 1 - 1 Strasbourg Alsace · Rating 7.26.6W13/05/26 · Stade Brestois 1 - 2 Strasbourg Alsace · Rating 6.6–W17/05/26 · Strasbourg Alsace 5 - 4 AS Monaco6.3L21/08/26 · Olympique de Marseille 4 - 0 Strasbourg Alsace · Rating 6.36.5W29/08/26 · Strasbourg Alsace 2 - 1 Lens · Rating 6.5–W06/09/26 · ES Troyes 2 - 6 Strasbourg Alsace–L11/10/26 · OGC Nice 2 - 1 Strasbourg Alsace7.9W01/11/26 · Strasbourg Alsace 5 - 1 AJ Auxerre · Rating 7.96.1L06/11/26 · Toulouse 3 - 1 Strasbourg Alsace · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes33 matches · 2,252 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.25 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% |
| Duels won | 56% |
| Ball wins | 2.67 |
| Fouls won | 1.49 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 1Toulouse3Strasbourg Alsace190' Started6.1
- Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace5AJ Auxerre190' Started7.9
- Ligue 1OGC Nice2Strasbourg Alsace114' Off the bench
- Ligue 1ES Troyes2Strasbourg Alsace611' Off the bench
- Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace2Lens183' Started6.5
- Ligue 1Olympique de Marseille4Strasbourg Alsace090' Started6.3
- Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace5AS Monaco41' Off the bench
- Ligue 1Stade Brestois1Strasbourg Alsace290' Started6.6
- Ligue 1Angers SCO1Strasbourg Alsace189' Started7.2
- Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace1Toulouse290' Started7.0
- UEFA Conference LeagueRayo Vallecano1Strasbourg Alsace090' Started6.8
- Ligue 1Lorient2Strasbourg Alsace3Yellow cards 190' Started6.8
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics33 matches · 2,252 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)2 (1)
- Successful dribbles3 / 5
Passing
- Key passes51.25 per 90
- Pass accuracy90%1,581 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions34 · 19
- Duels won79 / 140
- Fouls won171.49 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace | 5 | 0 | 0 | 288 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Coupe de FranceStrasbourg Alsace | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 1Strasbourg Alsace | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1,796 | 4 | 1 | |
| SuperligaenFC Nordsjaelland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 269 | 1 | 0 | |
| UEFA Conference LeagueStrasbourg Alsace | 11 | 0 | 0 | 820 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | SuperligaenFC Nordsjaelland | 28 | 0 | 1 | 2,158 | 5 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeDenmark | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 77 | 0 | 2 | 5,745 | 10 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Strasbourg AlsaceCurrent#24
- FC NordsjaellandCurrent#24
- DenmarkCurrent#4
- Brondby IFCurrent#24
