SpVgg UnterhachingForward
Julian Kugel
- Shirt number
- 9
Forward
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 20253. Liga
19Apps14 starts
865Minutes
1Goals
2Assists
1Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.24
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match50
Goals + assists per 90 min0.36
Numbers from 38 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4D15/02/26 · FC Schweinfurt 05 1 - 1 FC Ingolstadt 04 · Rating 6.46.0W21/02/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 3 - 2 TSV Havelse · Rating 6.05.4L28/02/26 · Wehen Wiesbaden 2 - 1 FC Ingolstadt 04 · Rating 5.46.3D04/03/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 0 - 0 MSV Duisburg · Rating 6.35.9L08/03/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 1 - 2 SC Verl · Rating 5.97.1W15/03/26 · SSV Ulm 1846 1 - 3 FC Ingolstadt 04 · Rating 7.16.9L21/03/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 1 - 2 Alemannia Aachen · Rating 6.9–L05/04/26 · 1.FC Saarbrucken 1 - 0 FC Ingolstadt 045.9L08/04/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 1 - 2 FC Viktoria Koln · Rating 5.9–W25/04/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 0 - 3 FC Ingolstadt 04
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes17 matches · 855 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.08 |
| Key passes | 1.50 |
| Dribbles | 0.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 62% |
| Duels won | 39% |
| Ball wins | 1.47 |
| Fouls won | 2.95 |
Last appearances
- 3. LigaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II0FC Ingolstadt 0434' Off the bench
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 041FC Viktoria Koln245' Started5.9
- 3. Liga1.FC Saarbrucken1FC Ingolstadt 04013' Off the bench
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 041Alemannia Aachen2AAssists 146' Started6.9
- 3. LigaSSV Ulm 18461FC Ingolstadt 043Goals 166' Started7.1
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 041SC Verl246' Started5.9
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 040MSV Duisburg082' Started6.3
- 3. LigaWehen Wiesbaden2FC Ingolstadt 04162' Started5.4
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 043TSV Havelse261' Started6.0
- 3. LigaFC Schweinfurt 051FC Ingolstadt 04172' Started6.4
- 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 040Energie Cottbus065' Started6.4
- 3. LigaFC Hansa Rostock0FC Ingolstadt 043AAssists 181' Started7.7
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics17 matches · 855 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)10 (4)2.08 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 4
Passing
- Key passes61.50 per 90
- Pass accuracy62%142 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions6 · 8
- Duels won72 / 183
- Fouls won282.95 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3. LigaFC Ingolstadt 04 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 865 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | 3. LigaSpVgg Unterhaching | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1,286 | 4 | 0 |
| Total | 38 | 4 | 2 | 2,151 | 5 | 1 | |
Clubs
- SpVgg UnterhachingCurrent#9
- FC Ingolstadt 04Current#29
