ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Íñigo Sainz

Shirt number
6
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026LaLiga

2Apps1 starts
88Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.44
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match37
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 36 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

6.6W22/02/26 · Racing Santander 1 - 0 Burgos CF · Rating 6.66.5L21/03/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 4 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.56.4L29/03/26 · Real Zaragoza 2 - 0 Racing Santander · Rating 6.4–W12/04/26 · Racing Santander 5 - 1 UD Almeria–D24/05/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 Racing Santander7.0W31/05/26 · Racing Santander 4 - 1 Cadiz CF · Rating 7.06.5L16/09/26 · Barcelona 7 - 2 Racing Santander · Rating 6.5–L19/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 5 - 0 Racing Santander6.2W29/10/26 · Ribadesella CF 0 - 2 Racing Santander · Rating 6.25.9L01/11/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 3 Real Madrid · Rating 5.9

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: SD Ponferradina 6.2, Cadiz CF 6.5, Villarreal 6.4, SD Huesca 5.9, Barcelona 6.1, Burgos CF 6.6, Albacete Balompie 6.5, Real Zaragoza 6.4, Cadiz CF 7.0, Barcelona 6.5, Ribadesella CF 6.2, Real Madrid 5.9avg 6.3504/12/25 · SD Ponferradina 1 - 2 Racing Santander · 6.207/12/25 · Cadiz CF 2 - 3 Racing Santander · 6.517/12/25 · Racing Santander 2 - 1 Villarreal · 6.420/12/25 · SD Huesca 1 - 1 Racing Santander · 5.915/01/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 2 Barcelona · 6.122/02/26 · Racing Santander 1 - 0 Burgos CF · 6.621/03/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 4 Albacete Balompie · 6.529/03/26 · Real Zaragoza 2 - 0 Racing Santander · 6.431/05/26 · Racing Santander 4 - 1 Cadiz CF · 7.016/09/26 · Barcelona 7 - 2 Racing Santander · 6.529/10/26 · Ribadesella CF 0 - 2 Racing Santander · 6.201/11/26 · Racing Santander 0 - 3 Real Madrid · 5.95.97.0

Profile per 90 minutes18 matches · 750 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Dribbles 1.62, Pass accuracy 86%, Duels won 51%, Ball wins 4.93, Fouls won 2.08Dribbles: 1.62Pass accuracy: 86%Duels won: 51%Ball wins: 4.93Fouls won: 2.08Dribbles1.62Pass accuracy86%Duels won51%Ball wins4.93Fouls won2.08
Profile per 90 minutes
Dribbles1.62
Pass accuracy86%
Duels won51%
Ball wins4.93
Fouls won2.08
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 0

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 4415/11/25 · Started: 45'30/11/25 · Started: 90'04/12/25 · Off the bench: 74'07/12/25 · Started: 45'17/12/25 · Started: 45'20/12/25 · Started: 90'15/01/26 · Started: 78'18/01/26 · Off the bench: 11'09/02/26 · Off the bench: 10'15/02/26 · Off the bench: 13'22/02/26 · Off the bench: 33'21/03/26 · Off the bench: 16'29/03/26 · Started: 45'12/04/26 · Off the bench: 1'24/05/26 · Off the bench: 13'31/05/26 · Started: 53'16/09/26 · Started: 78'19/09/26 · Off the bench: 10'29/10/26 · Started: 90'01/11/26 · Off the bench: 30'

Detailed statistics18 matches · 750 min

Attack

  • Successful dribbles6 / 10

Passing

  • Key passes5
  • Pass accuracy86%273 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions17 · 10
  • Duels won34 / 67
  • Fouls won92.08 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026LaLigaRacing Santander2008800
2025Copa del ReyRacing Santander30019700
LaLiga 2Racing Santander200061610
2024LaLiga 2Racing Santander90026700
Total34001,16810

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help