Kashima AntlersDefender
Ikuma Sekigawa
- Shirt number
- 5
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
6Apps6 starts
540Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.73
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 28 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
5.7L30/05/26 · Vissel Kobe 5 - 0 Kashima Antlers · Rating 5.76.8W06/06/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Vissel Kobe · Rating 6.86.5W07/08/26 · Yokohama F. Marinos 3 - 4 Kashima Antlers · Rating 6.57.1W15/08/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 1 Nagoya Grampus Eight · Rating 7.16.4W22/08/26 · Kashima Antlers 3 - 2 Avispa Fukuoka · Rating 6.48.3W29/08/26 · Tokyo Verdy 0 - 2 Kashima Antlers · Rating 8.37.1L02/09/26 · Mito HollyHock 4 - 2 Kashima Antlers · Rating 7.16.7W17/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 V-Varen Nagasaki · Rating 6.76.5W28/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 3 - 0 Pohang Steelers · Rating 6.56.2W31/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 4 - 1 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 6.2
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes12 matches · 991 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Key passes | 0.67 |
| Dribbles | 0.67 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% |
| Duels won | 68% |
| Ball wins | 3.00 |
| Fouls won | 1.89 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueKashima Antlers4Cerezo Osaka1Yellow cards 190' Started6.2
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionKashima Antlers3Pohang Steelers090' Started6.5
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2V-Varen Nagasaki090' Started6.7
- J.LeagueMito HollyHock4Kashima Antlers290' Started7.1
- J.LeagueTokyo Verdy0Kashima Antlers290' Started8.3
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers3Avispa Fukuoka2Yellow cards 190' Started6.4
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2Nagoya Grampus Eight190' Started7.1
- J.LeagueYokohama F. Marinos3Kashima Antlers490' Started6.5
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2Vissel Kobe0Yellow cards 190' Started6.8
- J.LeagueVissel Kobe5Kashima Antlers090' Started5.7
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers1FC Tokyo090' Started7.5
- J.LeagueMito HollyHock1Kashima Antlers190' Started7.5
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics12 matches · 991 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)1 (0)
- Successful dribbles2 / 2
Passing
- Key passes20.67 per 90
- Pass accuracy85%786 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions12 · 15
- Duels won61 / 90
- Fouls won171.89 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueKashima Antlers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueKashima Antlers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 451 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | J1 LeagueKashima Antlers | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1,190 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2,181 | 3 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Kashima AntlersCurrent#5
