Stellenbosch FCMidfielder
Genino Palace
- Shirt number
- 28
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Premier League
6Apps3 starts
301Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.57
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match64
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 62 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.7L05/05/26 · Stellenbosch FC 0 - 2 Orlando Pirates FC · Rating 6.76.4D08/05/26 · Durban City FC 0 - 0 Stellenbosch FC · Rating 6.47.3W16/05/26 · Stellenbosch FC 2 - 0 Orbit College FC · Rating 7.36.4D23/05/26 · Marumo Gallants FC 0 - 0 Stellenbosch FC · Rating 6.46.2L01/08/26 · Stellenbosch FC 0 - 1 AmaZulu FC · Rating 6.26.5D11/08/26 · Polokwane City 3 - 3 Stellenbosch FC · Rating 6.5–W14/08/26 · Stellenbosch FC 3 - 1 Marumo Gallants FC6.3L26/08/26 · Lamontville Golden Arrows 1 - 0 Stellenbosch FC · Rating 6.36.7D01/09/26 · Durban City FC 0 - 0 Stellenbosch FC · Rating 6.76.6D11/09/26 · Stellenbosch FC 1 - 1 Sekhukhune United FC · Rating 6.6
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes23 matches · 1,492 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.38 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% |
| Duels won | 53% |
| Ball wins | 4.50 |
| Fouls won | 1.36 |
Last appearances
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC1Sekhukhune United FC190' Started6.6
- Premier LeagueDurban City FC0Stellenbosch FC0Yellow cards 190' Started6.7
- Premier LeagueLamontville Golden Arrows1Stellenbosch FC019' Off the bench6.3
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC3Marumo Gallants FC11' Off the bench
- Premier LeaguePolokwane City3Stellenbosch FC325' Off the bench6.5
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC0AmaZulu FC176' Started6.2
- Premier LeagueMarumo Gallants FC0Stellenbosch FC067' Started6.4
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC2Orbit College FC090' Started7.3
- Premier LeagueDurban City FC0Stellenbosch FC090' Started6.4
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC0Orlando Pirates FC290' Started6.7
- Premier LeagueMamelodi Sundowns1Stellenbosch FC1Yellow cards 190' Started5.6
- Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC3Sekhukhune United FC1Goals 190' Started8.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics23 matches · 1,492 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (6)1.38 per 90
- Successful dribbles4 / 11
Passing
- Key passes4
- Pass accuracy76%457 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions32 · 26
- Duels won82 / 155
- Fouls won101.36 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 301 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | CAF Confederation CupStellenbosch FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 |
| Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1,055 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | CAF Confederation CupStellenbosch FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 372 | 0 | 0 |
| Premier LeagueStellenbosch FC | 25 | 0 | 0 | 940 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 62 | 3 | 0 | 2,981 | 2 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Stellenbosch FCCurrent#28
