WalsallDefender
Elicha Ahui
- Shirt number
- 22
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026EFL Trophy · League Two
12Apps11 starts
822Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
5Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.88
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match74
Goals + assists per 90 min0.12
Numbers from 35 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.1D05/09/26 · Exeter City 0 - 0 Walsall · Rating 7.17.1D12/09/26 · Walsall 0 - 0 Rochdale · Rating 7.18.4W19/09/26 · Walsall 2 - 0 Port Vale · Rating 8.46.2D26/09/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 Walsall · Rating 6.2–D10/10/26 · Fleetwood Town 1 - 1 Walsall6.9W13/10/26 · Walsall 3 - 2 Fulham U21 · Rating 6.96.5D17/10/26 · Swindon Town 1 - 1 Walsall · Rating 6.5–W20/10/26 · Walsall 3 - 0 Oldham Athletic6.7W31/10/26 · Colchester United 1 - 3 Walsall · Rating 6.76.1L07/11/26 · Newport County 3 - 1 Walsall · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes12 matches · 822 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.88 |
| Key passes | 1.21 |
| Dribbles | 1.10 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 54% |
| Ball wins | 3.56 |
| Fouls won | 1.97 |
Last appearances
- FA CupNewport County3Walsall190' Started6.1
- League TwoColchester United1Walsall3Yellow cards 190' Started6.7
- League TwoWalsall3Oldham Athletic0Red cards 190' Started
- League TwoSwindon Town1Walsall145' Started6.5
- EFL TrophyWalsall3Fulham U21274' Started6.9
- League TwoFleetwood Town1Walsall19' Started
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Walsall176' Started6.2
- League TwoWalsall2Port Vale0AAssists 1Yellow cards 190' Started8.4
- League TwoWalsall0Rochdale089' Started7.1
- League TwoExeter City0Walsall0Yellow cards 189' Started7.1
- League TwoCrewe Alexandra2Walsall290' Started6.7
- League TwoWalsall3Accrington Stanley2Yellow cards 145' Off the bench6.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics12 matches · 822 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)3 (2)0.88 per 90
- Successful dribbles8 / 16
Passing
- Key passes71.21 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%339 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions18 · 8
- Duels won63 / 116
- Fouls won161.97 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EFL TrophyWalsall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 0 | 0 |
| League TwoWalsall | 11 | 0 | 1 | 748 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Premier DivisionDrogheda United | 8 | 1 | 0 | 535 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024 | Premier DivisionDrogheda United | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1,047 | 4 | 0 |
| Total | 33 | 2 | 1 | 2,404 | 13 | 1 | |
Clubs
- WalsallCurrent#22
- Drogheda UnitedCurrent#2
