ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
Referee

D. Van De Velde

Nationality
Belgium
Matches
28In our archive since
  • Challenger Pro League26
  • Eerste Divisie2

This season (2026)

2Matches
6.00Yellow cards per match2 matches
0.00Red cards per match2 matches
0.50Penalties per match2 matches

Career

28Matches
4.91Yellow cards per match23 matches
0.18Red cards per match28 matches
0.32Penalties per match28 matches
27.52Fouls per match

Strictness rankingChallenger Pro League

D. Van De Velde shows 3.63 yellow cards per match, 6% below the league average (3.85): number 8 of 11 referees.

  1. 1M. Ledda9 matches5.44
  2. 2K. Clerkx11 matches4.00
  3. 3A. de Beuckelaer8 matches4.00
  4. 4R. Calluy11 matches3.91
  5. 5M. Simonini8 matches3.88
  6. 6A. Jacoby10 matches3.70
  7. 7A. Letellier10 matches3.70
  8. 8D. Van De Velde8 matches3.63
  9. 9T. De Keyzer9 matches3.56
  10. 10T. Stevens9 matches3.44
  11. 11J. Vitse11 matches2.73

League average 3.85

Referees with at least 8 matches

Cards per matchLast 15 matches with card data

  • Yellow cards
  • Red cards
Last 15 matches with card data · Average 4.6709/02/25 · 1 - 3 · Yellow cards: 809/02/25 · 1 - 3 · Red cards: 102/03/25 · 2 - 2 · Yellow cards: 616/03/25 · 0 - 2 · Yellow cards: 529/03/25 · 3 - 1 · Yellow cards: 418/04/25 · 1 - 0 · Yellow cards: 309/08/25 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 909/08/25 · 2 - 1 · Red cards: 124/10/25 · 0 - 1 · Yellow cards: 320/12/25 · 5 - 2 · Yellow cards: 627/01/26 · 0 - 2 · Yellow cards: 507/02/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 320/02/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 120/02/26 · 2 - 1 · Red cards: 115/03/26 · 3 - 1 · Yellow cards: 217/08/26 · 1 - 2 · Yellow cards: 622/08/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 6Average 4.6710

Results in his matchesFrom 28 finished matches

Results in his matches: Home win 46%, Draw 11%, Away win 43%Home win: 46%Draw: 11%Away win: 43%28matches
  • Home win46%
  • Draw11%
  • Away win43%

Home / awayYellow cards · 23 matches

  • Home teams57 yellow cards · 50%
  • Away teams56 yellow cards · 50%

Home teams saw 2% more yellow cards.

By competition

CompetitionMatchesYellow / matchRed cardsPenalties
Challenger Pro League265.0059
Eerste Divisie24.0000

Season by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesYellow cards per matchRed cards per matchPenalties per match
2026Challenger Pro League26.000.000.50
2025Challenger Pro League123.710.170.42
Eerste Divisie13.000.000.00
2024Challenger Pro League125.580.250.25
Eerste Divisie15.000.000.00

Latest matches

  • Challenger Pro LeagueK. Lierse Kempenzonen2Patro Eisden Maasmechelen16Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Challenger Pro LeagueRFC Liege1Royal Francs-Borains26Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueJong KRC Genk2KSC Lokeren-Temse2
  • Challenger Pro LeagueLommel SK3Royal Francs-Borains12Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Challenger Pro LeagueKAS Eupen4KAA Gent B0
  • Challenger Pro LeagueRSCA Futures2Jong KRC Genk11Yellow cards1Red cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueK Beerschot VA2Club NXT13Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Challenger Pro LeagueJong KRC Genk0Daring Brussels25Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueKV Kortrijk5RSCA Futures26Yellow cards
  • Eerste DivisieFC Eindhoven0VVV-Venlo13Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueClub NXT0Lommel SK2
  • Challenger Pro LeagueK. Lierse Kempenzonen2Daring Brussels0
  • Challenger Pro LeagueClub NXT1Jong KRC Genk2
  • Challenger Pro LeagueLommel SK3ROC Charleroi-Marchienne0
  • Challenger Pro LeaguePatro Eisden Maasmechelen2KSC Lokeren-Temse19Yellow cards1Red cards
  • Challenger Pro LeaguePatro Eisden Maasmechelen1KAS Eupen03Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueSV Zulte Waregem3RSCA Futures14Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Eerste DivisieTOP Oss0De Graafschap25Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueLommel SK2RFC Seraing26Yellow cards
  • Challenger Pro LeagueKAS Eupen1K. Lierse Kempenzonen38Yellow cards1Red cards
Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help