ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
Nationality
USA
Age
27
Shirt number
18
Full name
Yazmeen Ann Ryan
Forward

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026National Women's Soccer League · National Women's Soccer League

30Apps28 starts
2,368Minutes
7Goals
6Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.36
Goals + assists5
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.50

Numbers from 79 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Utah Royals FC (Wom) 9.0, San Diego Wave FC (Wom) 8.3, Portland Thorns (Wom) 6.8, Chicago Red Stars (Wom) 7.0, NJ/NY Gotham FC (Wom) 9.0, Angel City FC (Wom) 7.0, Bay FC (Wom) 7.7, Seattle Reign FC (Wom) 6.3, Kansas City Current (Wom) 6.7, Chicago Red Stars (Wom) 7.1, Angel City FC (Wom) 6.3, Racing Louisville (Wom) 9.7avg 7.5709/08/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 2 - 1 Utah Royals FC (Wom) · 9.015/08/26 · San Diego Wave FC (Wom) 1 - 1 Denver Summit FC (Wom) · 8.323/08/26 · Portland Thorns (Wom) 1 - 0 Denver Summit FC (Wom) · 6.830/08/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 6 - 1 Chicago Red Stars (Wom) · 7.006/09/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 3 - 0 NJ/NY Gotham FC (Wom) · 9.012/09/26 · Angel City FC (Wom) 3 - 3 Denver Summit FC (Wom) · 7.017/09/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 2 - 2 Bay FC (Wom) · 7.720/09/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 2 - 1 Seattle Reign FC (Wom) · 6.326/09/26 · Kansas City Current (Wom) 4 - 1 Denver Summit FC (Wom) · 6.704/10/26 · Chicago Red Stars (Wom) 0 - 3 Denver Summit FC (Wom) · 7.118/10/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 2 - 3 Angel City FC (Wom) · 6.324/10/26 · Denver Summit FC (Wom) 6 - 1 Racing Louisville (Wom) · 9.79.7

Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 2,396 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 2.31, Key passes 2.45, Dribbles 1.39, Pass accuracy 78%, Duels won 43%, Ball wins 2.44, Fouls won 1.94Shots: 2.31Key passes: 2.45Dribbles: 1.39Pass accuracy: 78%Duels won: 43%Ball wins: 2.44Fouls won: 1.94Shots2.31Key passes2.45Dribbles1.39Pass accuracy78%Duels won43%Ball wins2.44Fouls won1.94
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots2.31
Key passes2.45
Dribbles1.39
Pass accuracy78%
Duels won43%
Ball wins2.44
Fouls won1.94
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 5, Assists 6; 2025: Goals 4, Assists 3; 2026: Goals 7, Assists 62024 · Goals: 52024 · Assists: 62025 · Goals: 42025 · Assists: 32026 · Goals: 72026 · Assists: 6

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 8617/05/26 · Started: 90'23/05/26 · Started: 68'30/05/26 · Started: 90'04/07/26 · Started: 90'13/07/26 · Started: 90'27/07/26 · Started: 43'03/08/26 · Started: 90'06/08/26 · Started: 90'09/08/26 · Started: 90'15/08/26 · Started: 90'23/08/26 · Started: 90'30/08/26 · Started: 90'06/09/26 · Started: 90'12/09/26 · Started: 90'17/09/26 · Started: 90'20/09/26 · Started: 90'26/09/26 · Started: 90'04/10/26 · Started: 90'18/10/26 · Started: 90'24/10/26 · Started: 88'

Detailed statistics29 matches · 2,396 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)57 (19)2.31 per 90
  • Successful dribbles24 / 73

Passing

  • Key passes542.45 per 90
  • Pass accuracy78%796 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions34 · 13
  • Duels won102 / 237
  • Fouls won321.94 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026National Women's Soccer LeagueDenver Summit FC (Wom)29762,33500
National Women's Soccer LeagueHouston Dash (Wom)1003300
2025National Women's Soccer LeagueHouston Dash (Wom)24431,95510
2024National Women's Soccer LeagueNJ/NY Gotham FC (Wom)27562,03741
Total8116156,36051

Clubs

About

Y. Ryan plays as a forward for Denver Summit FC (Wom). Born on 25 Feb 1999 (27 years old). Nationality: USA. In 2026: 30 matches, 2,368 minutes, 7 goals and 6 assists.

Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help