En Avant GuingampDefender
Sohaib Nair
- Shirt number
- 14
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 2
9Apps9 starts
810Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.21
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 56 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.0L09/05/26 · Clermont Foot 1 - 0 En Avant Guingamp · Rating 7.08.2W08/08/26 · Sochaux Montbeliard 0 - 3 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 8.27.0W14/08/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Clermont Foot · Rating 7.08.2W22/08/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 4 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 · Rating 8.27.2W31/08/26 · Dijon 2 - 3 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 7.27.6W05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 7.66.2L12/09/26 · USL Dunkerque 2 - 1 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 6.25.6D19/09/26 · Metz 2 - 2 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 5.67.2W10/10/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 2 - 0 Rodez · Rating 7.27.9W17/10/26 · Red Star FC 0 - 1 AS Saint-Etienne · Rating 7.9
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes28 matches · 2,405 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.21 |
| Key passes | 1.00 |
| Dribbles | 1.25 |
| Pass accuracy | 89% |
| Duels won | 66% |
| Ball wins | 3.52 |
| Fouls won | 1.85 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 2Red Star FC0AS Saint-Etienne190' Started7.9
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne2Rodez090' Started7.2
- Ligue 2Metz2AS Saint-Etienne2Yellow cards 190' Started5.6
- Ligue 2USL Dunkerque2AS Saint-Etienne190' Started6.2
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier190' Started7.6
- Ligue 2Dijon2AS Saint-Etienne390' Started7.2
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne4Grenoble Foot 38090' Started8.2
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Clermont Foot190' Started7.0
- Ligue 2Sochaux Montbeliard0AS Saint-Etienne390' Started8.2
- Ligue 2Clermont Foot1En Avant Guingamp090' Started7.0
- Ligue 2En Avant Guingamp0SPC Bastia144' Started6.7
- Ligue 2Red Star FC3En Avant Guingamp290' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics28 matches · 2,405 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)18 (3)1.21 per 90
- Successful dribbles5 / 10
Passing
- Key passes91.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy89%1,788 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions30 · 33
- Duels won168 / 256
- Fouls won451.85 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | Coupe de FranceEn Avant Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 2En Avant Guingamp | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1,505 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Coupe de FranceEn Avant Guingamp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 2En Avant Guingamp | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2,218 | 3 | 1 | |
| Total | 56 | 2 | 0 | 4,713 | 8 | 1 | |
Clubs
- En Avant GuingampCurrent#14
- AS Saint-EtienneCurrent#18
