ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Nicklas Rojkjaer

Nationality
Denmark
Age
28
Shirt number
10
Place of birth
Silkeborg
Full name
Nicklas Røjkjær
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026Superligaen · UEFA Conference League

15Apps10 starts
838Minutes
5Goals
2Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.91
Goals + assists4
Minutes per match47
Goals + assists per 90 min0.77

Numbers from 81 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Randers FC 7.5, Valur Reykjavik FC 6.8, Valur Reykjavik FC 7.5, Silkeborg IF 7.6, FC St. Gallen 8.3, SonderjyskE 7.3, FC St. Gallen 7.2, Brondby IF 6.1, FC Copenhagen 6.4, Odense BK 6.5, Heart of Midlothian FC 7.4, CSKA Sofia 6.1avg 7.0602/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 1 - 0 Randers FC · 7.506/08/26 · Valur Reykjavik FC 0 - 2 FC Nordsjaelland · 6.813/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 5 - 0 Valur Reykjavik FC · 7.516/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 1 - 0 Silkeborg IF · 7.620/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 1 - 0 FC St. Gallen · 8.323/08/26 · SonderjyskE 0 - 3 FC Nordsjaelland · 7.327/08/26 · FC St. Gallen 2 - 3 FC Nordsjaelland · 7.230/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 3 - 1 Brondby IF · 6.103/09/26 · FC Copenhagen 2 - 0 FC Nordsjaelland · 6.409/10/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 0 - 0 Odense BK · 6.515/10/26 · Heart of Midlothian FC 1 - 1 FC Nordsjaelland · 7.422/10/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 2 - 2 CSKA Sofia · 6.16.18.3

Profile per 90 minutes23 matches · 1,572 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 2.16, Key passes 2.44, Dribbles 1.27, Pass accuracy 91%, Duels won 52%, Ball wins 3.50, Fouls won 1.89Shots: 2.16Key passes: 2.44Dribbles: 1.27Pass accuracy: 91%Duels won: 52%Ball wins: 3.50Fouls won: 1.89Shots2.16Key passes2.44Dribbles1.27Pass accuracy91%Duels won52%Ball wins3.50Fouls won1.89
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots2.16
Key passes2.44
Dribbles1.27
Pass accuracy91%
Duels won52%
Ball wins3.50
Fouls won1.89
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 3, Assists 1; 2025: Goals 7, Assists 8; 2026: Goals 5, Assists 22024 · Goals: 32024 · Assists: 12025 · Goals: 72025 · Assists: 82026 · Goals: 52026 · Assists: 2

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 6014/02/26 · Started: 90'20/02/26 · Started: 90'01/03/26 · Started: 90'23/07/26 · Off the bench: 27'26/07/26 · Started: 85'30/07/26 · Started: 90'02/08/26 · Started: 90'06/08/26 · Off the bench: 27'13/08/26 · Started: 60'16/08/26 · Started: 84'20/08/26 · Started: 71'23/08/26 · Off the bench: 45'27/08/26 · Started: 66'30/08/26 · Off the bench: 21'03/09/26 · Started: 64'09/10/26 · Started: 20'15/10/26 · Off the bench: 26'18/10/26 · Started: 90'22/10/26 · Started: 62'25/10/26 · Off the bench: 1'

Detailed statistics23 matches · 1,572 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)23 (14)2.16 per 90
  • Successful dribbles7 / 10

Passing

  • Key passes352.44 per 90
  • Pass accuracy91%1,256 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions36 · 16
  • Duels won74 / 142
  • Fouls won241.89 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026SuperligaenFC Nordsjaelland71040920
UEFA Conference LeagueFC Nordsjaelland84242900
2025AllsvenskanMjallby AIF14541,20800
SuperligaenFC Nordsjaelland22241,95420
2024AllsvenskanMjallby AIF28312,41020
Total7915116,41060

Clubs

About

Nicklas Rojkjaer plays as a midfielder for FC Nordsjaelland. Born on 24 Jul 1998 in Silkeborg (28 years old). Nationality: Denmark. In 2026: 15 matches, 838 minutes, 5 goals and 2 assists.

Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help