FenerbahceDefender
Milan Skriniar
- Shirt number
- 37
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Super Lig · UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1
22Apps22 starts
1,959Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
4Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.80
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.10
Numbers from 104 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.9D02/10/26 · Faroe Islands 1 - 1 Slovakia · Rating 6.98.0W06/10/26 · Moldova 0 - 4 Slovakia · Rating 8.07.4W10/10/26 · Caykur Rizespor 0 - 3 Fenerbahce · Rating 7.46.4L14/10/26 · Aston Villa 6 - 0 Fenerbahce · Rating 6.47.2W17/10/26 · Fenerbahce 3 - 0 Alanyaspor · Rating 7.26.0D20/10/26 · Fenerbahce 2 - 2 SK Slavia Praha · Rating 6.05.8L26/10/26 · Galatasaray 2 - 1 Fenerbahce · Rating 5.87.3L31/10/26 · Fenerbahce 1 - 2 Goztepe SK · Rating 7.36.5W04/11/26 · Fenerbahce 3 - 2 Liverpool · Rating 6.56.5W08/11/26 · Corum FK 0 - 5 Fenerbahce · Rating 6.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes36 matches · 3,104 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.19 |
| Key passes | 0.91 |
| Dribbles | 0.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 93% |
| Duels won | 61% |
| Ball wins | 3.81 |
| Fouls won | 1.70 |
Last appearances
- Super LigCorum FK0Fenerbahce590' Started6.5
- UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce3Liverpool290' Started6.5
- Super LigFenerbahce1Goztepe SK290' Started7.3
- Super LigGalatasaray2Fenerbahce1Yellow cards 190' Started5.8
- UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce2SK Slavia Praha2AAssists 1Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- Super LigFenerbahce3Alanyaspor090' Started7.2
- UEFA Champions LeagueAston Villa6Fenerbahce090' Started6.4
- Super LigCaykur Rizespor0Fenerbahce390' Started7.4
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Moldova0Slovakia490' Started8.0
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands1Slovakia190' Started6.9
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Slovakia2Kazakhstan190' Started8.1
- UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Slovakia2Moldova090' Started8.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics36 matches · 3,104 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)16 (5)1.19 per 90
- Successful dribbles4 / 5
Passing
- Key passes90.91 per 90
- Pass accuracy93%2,395 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions64 · 39
- Duels won160 / 261
- Fouls won341.70 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Super LigFenerbahce | 10 | 1 | 0 | 879 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 720 | 2 | 0 | |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Slovakia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Super LigFenerbahce | 24 | 2 | 0 | 2,115 | 6 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFenerbahce | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFenerbahce | 8 | 0 | 0 | 650 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Euro ChampionshipSlovakia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 390 | 1 | 0 |
| Ligue 1Paris Saint-Germain | 5 | 0 | 0 | 381 | 1 | 0 | |
| Super LigFenerbahce | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1,440 | 2 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueFenerbahce | 4 | 0 | 1 | 390 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Slovakia | 7 | 0 | 1 | 660 | 2 | 1 | |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeSlovakia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2023 | Coupe de FranceParis Saint-Germain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Slovakia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 313 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipSlovakia | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1,110 | 3 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeSlovakia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 900 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification EuropeSlovakia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 360 | 2 | 0 |
| 2016 | Euro ChampionshipSlovakia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 133 | 9 | 4 | 11,685 | 26 | 1 | |
Clubs
- FenerbahceCurrent#37
- SlovakiaCurrent#14
- Paris Saint-GermainCurrent#37
