FC SeoulDefender
Juan Antonio Ros
- Shirt number
- 37
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026K-League 1
16Apps16 starts
1,440Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
4Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.87
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 62 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.6L09/05/26 · Jeju United FC 2 - 1 FC Seoul · Rating 6.67.1W16/05/26 · Daejeon Citizen FC 1 - 2 FC Seoul · Rating 7.17.8D12/07/26 · FC Seoul 0 - 0 Gangwon FC · Rating 7.86.3D01/08/26 · Jeonbuk Motors 0 - 0 FC Seoul · Rating 6.37.8W05/09/26 · FC Seoul 1 - 0 Incheon United FC · Rating 7.86.5L08/09/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 1 - 0 FC Seoul · Rating 6.56.6W12/09/26 · Jeonbuk Motors 1 - 2 FC Seoul · Rating 6.67.4L20/09/26 · Pohang Steelers 2 - 1 FC Seoul · Rating 7.46.5W10/10/26 · FC Seoul 2 - 1 Jeju United FC · Rating 6.56.1D18/10/26 · FC Seoul 2 - 2 Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes17 matches · 1,530 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.73 |
| Key passes | 0.40 |
| Dribbles | 0.22 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% |
| Duels won | 57% |
| Ball wins | 2.47 |
| Fouls won | 0.77 |
Last appearances
- K-League 1FC Seoul2Gimcheon Sangmu FC2Yellow cards 190' Started6.1
- K-League 1FC Seoul2Jeju United FC1Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers2FC Seoul190' Started7.4
- K-League 1Jeonbuk Motors1FC Seoul290' Started6.6
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC1FC Seoul090' Started6.5
- K-League 1FC Seoul1Incheon United FC090' Started7.8
- K-League 1Jeonbuk Motors0FC Seoul090' Started6.3
- K-League 1FC Seoul0Gangwon FC090' Started7.8
- K-League 1Daejeon Citizen FC1FC Seoul290' Started7.1
- K-League 1Jeju United FC2FC Seoul190' Started6.6
- K-League 1Gangwon FC1FC Seoul290' Started6.7
- K-League 1FC Seoul0Daejeon Citizen FC190' Started7.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics17 matches · 1,530 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)8 (1)0.73 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 3
Passing
- Key passes40.40 per 90
- Pass accuracy90%1,093 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions19 · 18
- Duels won79 / 138
- Fouls won100.77 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | K-League 1FC Seoul | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1,440 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | Super LeagueTianjin Jinmen Tiger FC | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2,610 | 7 | 0 |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyAlbacete Balompie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1,056 | 2 | 0 | |
| Total | 62 | 2 | 1 | 5,196 | 13 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Tianjin Jinmen Tiger FCCurrent#37
- FC SeoulCurrent#37
- Albacete BalompieCurrent#5
