ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
BragaForward

Jovan Milosevic

Serbian footballer

Nationality
Serbia
Age
21
Height
192 cm
Shirt number
7
Place of birth
Čačak
Full name
Jovan Milošević
Forward

Photo: Jeollo von VfB-exklusiv.de · CC BY 4.0 · Wikipedia · Sources: Wikidata (CC0), Wikimedia Commons

Season 2026Liga Portugal · UEFA Conference League

7Apps3 starts
271Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.33
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match44
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 53 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 7.4, RB Leipzig 6.8, 1.FC Koln 5.9, Hamburger SV 5.8, VfB Stuttgart 6.1, Augsburg 5.8, Vitoria Guimaraes 6.1, Estoril Praia 7.6, Santa Clara 6.8, FC Copenhagen 6.1, KAA Gent 6.2, CD Nacional Madeira 5.9avg 6.3828/02/26 · Werder Bremen 2 - 0 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 · 7.404/04/26 · Werder Bremen 1 - 2 RB Leipzig · 6.812/04/26 · 1.FC Koln 3 - 1 Werder Bremen · 5.918/04/26 · Werder Bremen 3 - 1 Hamburger SV · 5.826/04/26 · VfB Stuttgart 1 - 1 Werder Bremen · 6.102/05/26 · Werder Bremen 1 - 3 Augsburg · 5.831/08/26 · Braga 1 - 0 Vitoria Guimaraes · 6.114/09/26 · Braga 1 - 0 Estoril Praia · 7.620/09/26 · Santa Clara 0 - 0 Braga · 6.815/10/26 · FC Copenhagen 3 - 0 Braga · 6.122/10/26 · Braga 2 - 0 KAA Gent · 6.225/10/26 · CD Nacional Madeira 1 - 0 Braga · 5.95.97.6

Profile per 90 minutes26 matches · 1,211 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 3.51, Key passes 2.22, Dribbles 2.44, Pass accuracy 77%, Duels won 50%, Ball wins 1.97, Fouls won 2.10Shots: 3.51Key passes: 2.22Dribbles: 2.44Pass accuracy: 77%Duels won: 50%Ball wins: 1.97Fouls won: 2.10Shots3.51Key passes2.22Dribbles2.44Pass accuracy77%Duels won50%Ball wins1.97Fouls won2.10
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots3.51
Key passes2.22
Dribbles2.44
Pass accuracy77%
Duels won50%
Ball wins1.97
Fouls won2.10
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 5, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 15, Assists 5; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 02024 · Goals: 52025 · Goals: 152025 · Assists: 5

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 4116/01/26 · Off the bench: 26'24/01/26 · Off the bench: 30'27/01/26 · Started: 90'31/01/26 · Off the bench: 26'07/02/26 · Off the bench: 11'22/02/26 · Off the bench: 29'28/02/26 · Started: 69'04/04/26 · Off the bench: 14'12/04/26 · Off the bench: 15'18/04/26 · Started: 60'26/04/26 · Started: 65'02/05/26 · Started: 45'27/08/26 · Off the bench: 11'31/08/26 · Off the bench: 25'05/09/26 · Off the bench: 13'14/09/26 · Started: 90'20/09/26 · Started: 55'15/10/26 · Off the bench: 15'22/10/26 · Started: 61'25/10/26 · Started: 62'

Detailed statistics26 matches · 1,211 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)36 (18)3.51 per 90
  • Successful dribbles17 / 33

Passing

  • Key passes172.22 per 90
  • Pass accuracy77%349 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions12 · 3
  • Duels won79 / 157
  • Fouls won172.10 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026Liga PortugalBraga50024500
UEFA Conference LeagueBraga2002600
2025BundesligaWerder Bremen133150120
Super LigaFK Partizan Belgrade171241,30610
2024Super LeagueFC St. Gallen5109900
Super LigaFK Partizan Belgrade53033100
UEFA Conference LeagueFC St. Gallen41010600
World Cup - Qualification EuropeSerbia1001000
Total522052,62430

Clubs

About

Jovan Milosevic plays as a forward for Braga. Born on 31 Jul 2005 in Čačak (21 years old). Nationality: Serbia. Height: 192 cm. In 2026: 7 matches, 271 minutes, 0 goals and 0 assists.

Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help