Malmo FFDefender
Jens Stryger Larsen
- Shirt number
- 17
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Allsvenskan
22Apps20 starts
1,716Minutes
1Goals
3Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.96
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.10
Numbers from 94 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.9W16/08/26 · GAIS 0 - 1 Malmo FF · Rating 6.97.9W31/08/26 · IK Sirius FK 0 - 1 Malmo FF · Rating 7.96.9D07/09/26 · Malmo FF 0 - 0 AIK · Rating 6.97.2W13/09/26 · Malmo FF 4 - 1 Orgryte IS · Rating 7.26.6L19/09/26 · Vasteras SK 2 - 0 Malmo FF · Rating 6.68.3W12/10/26 · Malmo FF 1 - 0 Kalmar FF · Rating 8.3–L18/10/26 · Malmo FF 0 - 1 BK Hacken6.3D23/10/26 · IF Elfsborg 0 - 0 Malmo FF · Rating 6.36.4W28/10/26 · Halmstads BK 0 - 3 Malmo FF · Rating 6.46.1L01/11/26 · Malmo FF 1 - 2 Hammarby IF · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes26 matches · 2,076 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.49 |
| Key passes | 1.36 |
| Dribbles | 0.94 |
| Pass accuracy | 83% |
| Duels won | 55% |
| Ball wins | 2.76 |
| Fouls won | 1.03 |
Last appearances
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF1Hammarby IF290' Started6.1
- AllsvenskanHalmstads BK0Malmo FF360' Started6.4
- AllsvenskanIF Elfsborg0Malmo FF090' Started6.3
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF0BK Hacken1Yellow cards 184' Started
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF1Kalmar FF0AAssists 190' Started8.3
- AllsvenskanVasteras SK2Malmo FF090' Started6.6
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF4Orgryte IS190' Started7.2
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF0AIK090' Started6.9
- AllsvenskanIK Sirius FK0Malmo FF190' Started7.9
- AllsvenskanGAIS0Malmo FF1Yellow cards 190' Started6.9
- AllsvenskanMalmo FF1Degerfors IF290' Started6.3
- AllsvenskanIF Brommapojkarna1Malmo FF2Yellow cards 173' Started7.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics26 matches · 2,076 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)16 (5)1.49 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 9
Passing
- Key passes211.36 per 90
- Pass accuracy83%1,172 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions21 · 18
- Duels won49 / 89
- Fouls won101.03 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | AllsvenskanMalmo FF | 22 | 1 | 3 | 1,716 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | AllsvenskanMalmo FF | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2,428 | 4 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueMalmo FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueMalmo FF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 532 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | AllsvenskanMalmo FF | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2,000 | 4 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueMalmo FF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueMalmo FF | 6 | 0 | 1 | 532 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Denmark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | Euro ChampionshipDenmark | 14 | 0 | 2 | 996 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeDenmark | 8 | 1 | 1 | 314 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018 | World CupDenmark | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeDenmark | 6 | 0 | 1 | 449 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 123 | 5 | 10 | 9,662 | 13 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Malmo FFCurrent#17
- DenmarkCurrent#17
