ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
Malaga CFMidfielder

Daniel Lorenzo

Shirt number
22
Midfielder

Season 2026LaLiga

9Apps7 starts
617Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.93
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match70
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 58 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

7.3W20/06/26 · UD Almeria 1 - 2 Malaga CF · Rating 7.37.4L19/08/26 · Atletico Madrid 2 - 0 Malaga CF · Rating 7.47.4D24/08/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 Deportivo de A Coruna · Rating 7.46.8D06/09/26 · Malaga CF 0 - 0 Levante · Rating 6.86.8D13/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 1 Malaga CF · Rating 6.86.5L17/09/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 3 Villarreal · Rating 6.56.1L20/09/26 · Getafe 1 - 0 Malaga CF · Rating 6.18.1D09/10/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 Espanyol · Rating 8.1–L18/10/26 · Malaga CF 2 - 5 Real Sociedad6.0D23/10/26 · Deportivo Alaves 1 - 1 Malaga CF · Rating 6.0

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: UD Las Palmas 7.1, UD Las Palmas 7.2, UD Almeria 7.3, UD Almeria 7.3, Atletico Madrid 7.4, Deportivo de A Coruna 7.4, Levante 6.8, Celta de Vigo 6.8, Villarreal 6.5, Getafe 6.1, Espanyol 8.1, Deportivo Alaves 6.0avg 7.0007/06/26 · UD Las Palmas 0 - 1 Malaga CF · 7.110/06/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 UD Las Palmas · 7.214/06/26 · Malaga CF 0 - 0 UD Almeria · 7.320/06/26 · UD Almeria 1 - 2 Malaga CF · 7.319/08/26 · Atletico Madrid 2 - 0 Malaga CF · 7.424/08/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 Deportivo de A Coruna · 7.406/09/26 · Malaga CF 0 - 0 Levante · 6.813/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 1 Malaga CF · 6.817/09/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 3 Villarreal · 6.520/09/26 · Getafe 1 - 0 Malaga CF · 6.109/10/26 · Malaga CF 1 - 1 Espanyol · 8.123/10/26 · Deportivo Alaves 1 - 1 Malaga CF · 6.06.08.1

Profile per 90 minutes35 matches · 2,644 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 1.52, Key passes 1.75, Dribbles 2.18, Pass accuracy 91%, Duels won 53%, Ball wins 3.51, Fouls won 2.27Shots: 1.52Key passes: 1.75Dribbles: 2.18Pass accuracy: 91%Duels won: 53%Ball wins: 3.51Fouls won: 2.27Shots1.52Key passes1.75Dribbles2.18Pass accuracy91%Duels won53%Ball wins3.51Fouls won2.27
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots1.52
Key passes1.75
Dribbles2.18
Pass accuracy91%
Duels won53%
Ball wins3.51
Fouls won2.27
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 1, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 4, Assists 2; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 02024 · Goals: 12025 · Goals: 42025 · Assists: 2

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 7215/03/26 · Started: 90'21/03/26 · Started: 90'28/03/26 · Started: 90'01/04/26 · Started: 90'16/05/26 · Started: 45'24/05/26 · Started: 60'31/05/26 · Started: 70'07/06/26 · Started: 64'10/06/26 · Started: 67'14/06/26 · Started: 78'20/06/26 · Started: 79'19/08/26 · Started: 80'24/08/26 · Started: 85'06/09/26 · Started: 67'13/09/26 · Started: 67'17/09/26 · Off the bench: 45'20/09/26 · Started: 67'09/10/26 · Started: 90'18/10/26 · Off the bench: 26'23/10/26 · Started: 90'

Detailed statistics35 matches · 2,644 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)17 (8)1.52 per 90
  • Successful dribbles55 / 80

Passing

  • Key passes411.75 per 90
  • Pass accuracy91%1,496 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions50 · 28
  • Duels won186 / 348
  • Fouls won552.27 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026LaLigaMalaga CF90061710
2025LaLiga 2Malaga CF37422,81440
2024LaLiga 2Malaga CF121048810
Total58523,91960

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help