FC LuzernDefender
Bung Meng Freimann
- Shirt number
- 46
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Super League
6Apps6 starts
540Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.77
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match89
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 59 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.1W25/04/26 · Grasshopper Club Zurich 1 - 2 FC Luzern · Rating 7.17.4W02/05/26 · FC Lausanne Sport 1 - 3 FC Luzern · Rating 7.47.0D09/05/26 · FC Luzern 3 - 3 Servette FC · Rating 7.05.7W12/05/26 · FC Luzern 1 - 0 FC Zurich · Rating 5.77.8W22/08/26 · FC Luzern 1 - 0 FC Lausanne Sport · Rating 7.87.2D29/08/26 · Servette FC 1 - 1 FC Luzern · Rating 7.26.6W02/09/26 · FC Luzern 2 - 1 FC Vaduz · Rating 6.66.4D05/09/26 · BSC Young Boys 3 - 3 FC Luzern · Rating 6.46.0L13/09/26 · FC Luzern 2 - 4 FC Basel · Rating 6.06.5W19/09/26 · FC Luzern 5 - 1 Grasshopper Club Zurich · Rating 6.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 2,524 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.02 |
| Dribbles | 1.08 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% |
| Duels won | 54% |
| Ball wins | 4.33 |
| Fouls won | 1.51 |
Last appearances
- Super LeagueFC Luzern5Grasshopper Club Zurich190' Started6.5
- Super LeagueFC Luzern2FC Basel490' Started6.0
- Super LeagueBSC Young Boys3FC Luzern3Yellow cards 190' Started6.4
- Super LeagueFC Luzern2FC Vaduz1Yellow cards 190' Started6.6
- Super LeagueServette FC1FC Luzern190' Started7.2
- Super LeagueFC Luzern1FC Lausanne Sport090' Started7.8
- Super LeagueFC Luzern1FC Zurich0Red cards 177' Started5.7
- Super LeagueFC Luzern3Servette FC390' Started7.0
- Super LeagueFC Lausanne Sport1FC Luzern390' Started7.4
- Super LeagueGrasshopper Club Zurich1FC Luzern290' Started7.1
- Super LeagueFC Luzern2FC St. Gallen290' Started7.4
- Super LeagueServette FC3FC Luzern090' Started6.3
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics29 matches · 2,524 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)6 (3)1.02 per 90
- Successful dribbles16 / 25
Passing
- Key passes2
- Pass accuracy84%1,395 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions76 · 39
- Duels won172 / 318
- Fouls won271.51 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Super LeagueFC Luzern | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Super LeagueFC Luzern | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2,761 | 6 | 2 |
| 2024 | Super LeagueFC Luzern | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1,409 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 59 | 4 | 0 | 4,710 | 11 | 3 | |
Clubs
- FC LuzernCurrent#46
