RochdaleDefender
Aden Flint
- Shirt number
- 44
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026League Two
7Apps7 starts
630Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.72
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.30
Numbers from 93 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
5.3L02/05/26 · Bromley FC 3 - 1 Walsall · Rating 5.37.0D12/09/26 · Walsall 0 - 0 Rochdale · Rating 7.06.7W19/09/26 · Rochdale 2 - 0 Oldham Athletic · Rating 6.77.4W26/09/26 · Fleetwood Town 1 - 2 Rochdale · Rating 7.48.3W03/10/26 · Rochdale 1 - 0 Swindon Town · Rating 8.36.3D10/10/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 1 Rochdale · Rating 6.37.2L17/10/26 · Crewe Alexandra 3 - 2 Rochdale · Rating 7.2–D20/10/26 · Rochdale 2 - 2 Grimsby Town6.1L24/10/26 · Rochdale 0 - 5 Accrington Stanley · Rating 6.16.2L31/10/26 · Port Vale 4 - 2 Rochdale · Rating 6.2
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes38 matches · 3,313 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.54 |
| Key passes | 0.94 |
| Dribbles | 0.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 64% |
| Duels won | 64% |
| Ball wins | 2.08 |
| Fouls won | 1.43 |
Last appearances
- League TwoPort Vale4Rochdale290' Started6.2
- League TwoRochdale0Accrington Stanley590' Started6.1
- League TwoRochdale2Grimsby Town290' Started
- League TwoCrewe Alexandra3Rochdale2Goals 190' Started7.2
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Rochdale190' Started6.3
- League TwoRochdale1Swindon Town0AAssists 190' Started8.3
- League TwoFleetwood Town1Rochdale2Goals 190' Started7.4
- League TwoRochdale2Oldham Athletic090' Started6.7
- League TwoWalsall0Rochdale090' Started7.0
- League TwoBromley FC3Walsall1Yellow cards 190' Started5.3
- League TwoWalsall0Harrogate Town AFC2Yellow cards 190' Started5.9
- League TwoBarrow AFC1Walsall390' Started6.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics38 matches · 3,313 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)32 (7)1.54 per 90
- Successful dribbles1 / 2
Passing
- Key passes160.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy64%1,215 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions32 · 21
- Duels won221 / 345
- Fouls won351.43 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League TwoRochdale | 7 | 2 | 1 | 630 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | FA CupWalsall | 3 | 1 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| League TwoWalsall | 44 | 1 | 1 | 3,853 | 9 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EFL TrophyMansfield Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| League OneMansfield Town | 36 | 1 | 0 | 1,513 | 3 | 0 | |
| Total | 91 | 5 | 2 | 6,356 | 12 | 0 | |
Clubs
- RochdaleCurrent#44
- Mansfield TownCurrent#14
- WalsallCurrent#4
