ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
Referee

J. Semler

Nationality
Austria
Matches
45In our archive since
  • Bundesliga27
  • 2. Liga13
  • UEFA Europa Conference League3
  • Cup2

This season (2026)Bundesliga · 2. Liga · UEFA Conference League

6Matches
2.25Yellow cards per match4 matches
0.33Red cards per match6 matches
0.17Penalties per match6 matches

Career

45Matches
3.67Yellow cards per match33 matches
0.16Red cards per match37 matches
0.30Penalties per match37 matches
25.79Fouls per match

Strictness rankingBundesliga

J. Semler shows 3.38 yellow cards per match, 13% below the league average (3.90): number 12 of 14 referees.

  1. 1Daniel Pfister8 matches5.38
  2. 2S. Ebner14 matches4.86
  3. 3M. Hameter11 matches4.55
  4. 4Arnes Talic17 matches4.29
  5. 5Safak Barmaksiz8 matches4.25
  6. 6Harald Lechner14 matches4.14
  7. 7Alain Sadikovski12 matches3.92
  8. 8Isa Simsek11 matches3.91
  9. 9P. Ciochirca10 matches3.80
  10. 10Sebastian Gishamer15 matches3.73
  11. 11Julian Weinberger15 matches3.67
  12. 12J. Semler13 matches3.38
  13. 13Walter Altmann15 matches2.93
  14. 14Alexander Harkam12 matches2.75

League average 3.90

Referees with at least 8 matches

Cards per matchLast 14 matches with card data

  • Yellow cards
  • Red cards
Last 14 matches with card data · Average 3.3605/10/25 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 829/11/25 · 0 - 0 · Yellow cards: 406/12/25 · 0 - 2 · Yellow cards: 321/02/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 501/03/26 · 2 - 3 · Yellow cards: 514/03/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 305/04/26 · 4 - 1 · Red cards: 125/04/26 · 1 - 0 · Yellow cards: 309/05/26 · 0 - 1 · Yellow cards: 402/08/26 · 1 - 0 · Yellow cards: 215/08/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 302/09/26 · 5 - 1 · Yellow cards: 111/10/26 · 3 - 0 · Yellow cards: 311/10/26 · 3 - 0 · Red cards: 2Average 3.368

Results in his matchesFrom 45 finished matches

Results in his matches: Home win 56%, Draw 13%, Away win 31%Home win: 56%Draw: 13%Away win: 31%45matches
  • Home win56%
  • Draw13%
  • Away win31%

Home / awayYellow cards · 33 matches

  • Home teams59 yellow cards · 49%
  • Away teams62 yellow cards · 51%

Away teams saw 5% more yellow cards.

By competition

CompetitionMatchesYellow / matchRed cardsPenalties
Bundesliga273.5259
2. Liga134.3311
UEFA Europa Conference League3––1
Cup2–––

Season by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesYellow cards per matchRed cards per matchPenalties per match
2026Bundesliga42.250.500.00
2. Liga1–0.000.00
UEFA Conference League1–0.001.00
2025Bundesliga113.550.090.36
2. Liga5–––
Cup1–––
UEFA Conference League2–0.000.00
20242. Liga74.330.140.14
Bundesliga123.920.170.42
Cup1–––

Latest matches

  • BundesligaSCR Altach3RZ Pellets WAC03Yellow cards2Red cards
  • 2. LigaFC Blau Weiss Linz4WSC Hertha Wels1
  • BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg5SK Rapid Wien11Yellow cards
  • BundesligaSC Austria Lustenau2RZ Pellets WAC13Yellow cards
  • BundesligaSK Rapid Wien1SCR Altach02Yellow cards
  • UEFA Conference LeagueBohemians FC Dublin2KF Ballkani1
  • BundesligaSV Ried0RZ Pellets WAC14Yellow cards1Penalties
  • BundesligaWSG Tirol1SV Ried03Yellow cards
  • BundesligaLASK Linz4FK Austria Wien11Red cards
  • 2. LigaFloridsdorfer AC0SC Austria Lustenau2
  • BundesligaSV Ried2WSG Tirol13Yellow cards2Penalties
  • 2. LigaFK Austria Wien II1WSC Hertha Wels0
  • BundesligaFC Blau Weiss Linz2WSG Tirol35Yellow cards
  • BundesligaSCR Altach2FK Austria Wien15Yellow cards
  • CupRZ Pellets WAC0Red Bull Salzburg1
  • BundesligaFC Blau Weiss Linz0Red Bull Salzburg23Yellow cards
  • BundesligaFK Austria Wien0WSG Tirol04Yellow cards
  • BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg2SK Rapid Wien18Yellow cards
  • 2. LigaVfB Admira Wacker Modling1SC Austria Lustenau1
  • BundesligaRZ Pellets WAC3Red Bull Salzburg1
Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help