GranadaMidfielder
Sergio López
- Shirt number
- 18
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga 2
13Apps13 starts
1,081Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.76
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match85
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 77 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.7L06/09/26 · Eibar 3 - 0 Granada · Rating 6.76.7D12/09/26 · Granada 1 - 1 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.76.2L20/09/26 · Leganes 3 - 2 Granada · Rating 6.27.0L26/09/26 · Granada 2 - 3 FC Andorra · Rating 7.07.4W04/10/26 · Real Sociedad B 2 - 3 Granada · Rating 7.47.4W04/10/26 · Real Sociedad B 2 - 3 Granada · Rating 7.46.5W12/10/26 · Burgos CF 0 - 1 Granada · Rating 6.5–W18/10/26 · Granada 2 - 0 Cadiz CF6.4W23/10/26 · Granada 2 - 1 Real Valladolid · Rating 6.46.5W01/11/26 · CD Eldense 0 - 2 Granada · Rating 6.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes33 matches · 2,695 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.25 |
| Key passes | 1.89 |
| Dribbles | 1.07 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 49% |
| Ball wins | 3.02 |
| Fouls won | 1.50 |
Last appearances
- LaLiga 2CD Eldense0Granada290' Started6.5
- Segunda DivisionGranada2Real Valladolid165' Started6.4
- Segunda DivisionGranada2Cadiz CF090' Started
- Segunda DivisionBurgos CF0Granada168' Started6.5
- Segunda DivisionReal Sociedad B2Granada390' Started7.4
- Segunda DivisionReal Sociedad B2Granada390' Started7.4
- Segunda DivisionGranada2FC Andorra390' Started7.0
- Segunda DivisionLeganes3Granada2Yellow cards 190' Started6.2
- Segunda DivisionGranada1Albacete Balompie190' Started6.7
- Segunda DivisionEibar3Granada090' Started6.7
- Segunda DivisionEibar3Granada090' Started6.7
- Segunda DivisionCordoba CF1Granada3Yellow cards 188' Started7.2
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics33 matches · 2,695 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)11 (1)1.25 per 90
- Successful dribbles16 / 30
Passing
- Key passes431.89 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%1,293 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions40 · 27
- Duels won79 / 162
- Fouls won101.50 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLiga 2Granada | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1,081 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 2. BundesligaDarmstadt 98 | 28 | 0 | 5 | 2,283 | 5 | 1 |
| DFB PokalDarmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 98 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2. BundesligaDarmstadt 98 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 2,425 | 4 | 0 |
| DFB PokalDarmstadt 98 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 210 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 76 | 3 | 10 | 6,097 | 12 | 1 | |
Clubs
- GranadaCurrent#18
- Darmstadt 98Current#2
