Doncaster RoversDefender
Sean Grehan
- Shirt number
- 27
Defender
Season 2026EFL Trophy · League One · League Two
11Apps9 starts
867Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.71
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match88
Goals + assists per 90 min0.10
Numbers from 95 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.2L05/09/26 · Doncaster Rovers 2 - 3 Plymouth Argyle · Rating 7.26.1L08/09/26 · Doncaster Rovers 1 - 3 Huddersfield Town · Rating 6.17.1L12/09/26 · AFC Wimbledon 1 - 0 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 7.17.1W19/09/26 · Peterborough United 0 - 2 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 7.17.3W10/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 1 - 0 Burton Albion · Rating 7.36.0L17/10/26 · Leicester City 2 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.0–L20/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 0 - 2 Stockport County6.5W24/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 2 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday · Rating 6.56.1L27/10/26 · Luton Town 3 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.17.0L31/10/26 · Milton Keynes Dons 6 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 7.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes24 matches · 1,672 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.07 |
| Key passes | 0.84 |
| Dribbles | 0.21 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% |
| Duels won | 64% |
| Ball wins | 3.58 |
| Fouls won | 1.21 |
Last appearances
- League OneMilton Keynes Dons6Doncaster Rovers190' Started7.0
- League OneLuton Town3Doncaster Rovers190' Started6.1
- League OneDoncaster Rovers2Sheffield Wednesday090' Started6.5
- League OneDoncaster Rovers0Stockport County290' Started
- League OneLeicester City2Doncaster Rovers185' Started6.0
- League OneDoncaster Rovers1Burton Albion090' Started7.3
- League OnePeterborough United0Doncaster Rovers290' Started7.1
- League OneAFC Wimbledon1Doncaster Rovers084' Off the bench7.1
- EFL TrophyDoncaster Rovers1Huddersfield Town378' Started6.1
- League OneDoncaster Rovers2Plymouth Argyle3Goals 190' Started7.2
- League OneDoncaster Rovers1Notts County189' Started6.9
- League OneStevenage2Doncaster Rovers226' Off the bench6.0
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics24 matches · 1,672 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (5)1.07 per 90
- Successful dribbles1 / 3
Passing
- Key passes80.84 per 90
- Pass accuracy76%922 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions25 · 26
- Duels won98 / 154
- Fouls won131.21 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EFL TrophyDoncaster Rovers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 0 | 0 |
| League OneDoncaster Rovers | 9 | 1 | 0 | 723 | 1 | 0 | |
| League TwoRochdale | 1 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyDoncaster Rovers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 234 | 0 | 0 |
| EFL TrophyBristol Rovers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 0 | |
| League OneDoncaster Rovers | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1,009 | 2 | 0 | |
| League TwoBristol Rovers | 9 | 0 | 0 | 320 | 1 | 0 | |
| Premier DivisionBohemians FC Dublin | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1,400 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EFL TrophyCrystal Palace (Youth) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 |
| EFL TrophyBristol Rovers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 180 | 1 | 0 | |
| League OneBristol Rovers | 14 | 1 | 2 | 844 | 0 | 0 | |
| League TwoHarrogate Town AFC | 16 | 1 | 0 | 936 | 3 | 0 | |
| Total | 92 | 6 | 5 | 6,077 | 14 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Doncaster RoversCurrent#27
- Crystal Palace (Youth)Current#39
- Bristol RoversCurrent#27
- Harrogate Town AFCCurrent#20
- Bohemians FC DublinCurrent#29
- RochdaleCurrent#27