Pohang SteelersDefender
Park Chan-Yong
- Shirt number
- 20
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026K-League 1
21Apps21 starts
1,870Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
4Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.30
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 44 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4L05/09/26 · Jeonbuk Motors 2 - 0 Pohang Steelers · Rating 6.47.0D09/09/26 · Pohang Steelers 0 - 0 Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Rating 7.06.5D12/09/26 · Daejeon Citizen FC 2 - 2 Pohang Steelers · Rating 6.56.3W20/09/26 · Pohang Steelers 2 - 1 FC Seoul · Rating 6.35.9L09/10/26 · Incheon United FC 3 - 0 Pohang Steelers · Rating 5.96.7D18/10/26 · Pohang Steelers 0 - 0 FC Anyang · Rating 6.75.7D24/10/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2 - 2 Pohang Steelers · Rating 5.76.2L28/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 3 - 0 Pohang Steelers · Rating 6.26.3D01/11/26 · Pohang Steelers 1 - 1 Jeju United FC · Rating 6.36.0D04/11/26 · Pohang Steelers 3 - 3 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes25 matches · 2,230 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.75 |
| Key passes | 0.43 |
| Dribbles | 0.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% |
| Duels won | 66% |
| Ball wins | 2.00 |
| Fouls won | 0.20 |
Last appearances
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionPohang Steelers3Gamba Osaka3Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers1Jeju United FC190' Started6.3
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionKashima Antlers3Pohang Steelers090' Started6.2
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC2Pohang Steelers290' Started5.7
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers0FC Anyang090' Started6.7
- K-League 1Incheon United FC3Pohang Steelers0Yellow cards 190' Started5.9
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers2FC Seoul190' Started6.3
- K-League 1Daejeon Citizen FC2Pohang Steelers290' Started6.5
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers0Gimcheon Sangmu FC090' Started7.0
- K-League 1Jeonbuk Motors2Pohang Steelers090' Started6.4
- K-League 1Gangwon FC0Pohang Steelers090' Started7.3
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers0Ulsan Hyundai FC290' Started6.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics25 matches · 2,230 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)15 (2)0.75 per 90
Passing
- Key passes60.43 per 90
- Pass accuracy87%1,376 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions23 · 19
- Duels won66 / 100
- Fouls won30.20 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | K-League 1Pohang Steelers | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1,870 | 4 | 1 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GPohang Steelers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| K-League 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 11 | 0 | 1 | 839 | 0 | 0 | |
| K-League 1Pohang Steelers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | K-League 1Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| K-League 1Pohang Steelers | 1 | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 42 | 1 | 2 | 3,609 | 4 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Pohang SteelersCurrent#20
- Gimcheon Sangmu FCCurrent#36
