Barnet FCMidfielder
O. Gallagher
- Shirt number
- 22
- Full name
- Oisin Gallagher
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026EFL Trophy · League Two
13Apps11 starts
1,006Minutes
1Goals
0Assists
4Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.59
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match83
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 38 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.6D01/09/26 · Exeter City 1 - 1 Barnet FC · Rating 6.67.1D05/09/26 · Chesterfield FC 3 - 3 Barnet FC · Rating 7.16.7W12/09/26 · Barnet FC 2 - 1 Accrington Stanley · Rating 6.76.1W19/09/26 · Barnet FC 3 - 1 Fleetwood Town · Rating 6.16.8W10/10/26 · Bristol Rovers 1 - 3 Barnet FC · Rating 6.87.5W17/10/26 · Tranmere Rovers 1 - 2 Barnet FC · Rating 7.56.8L20/10/26 · Barnet FC 1 - 3 Swindon Town · Rating 6.86.0D24/10/26 · Barnet FC 1 - 1 Oldham Athletic · Rating 6.06.2W27/10/26 · Barnet FC 3 - 1 York City FC · Rating 6.26.1D31/10/26 · Crewe Alexandra 1 - 1 Barnet FC · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes14 matches · 1,070 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.51 |
| Key passes | 1.45 |
| Dribbles | 0.70 |
| Pass accuracy | 65% |
| Duels won | 52% |
| Ball wins | 3.03 |
| Fouls won | 1.82 |
Last appearances
- League TwoCrewe Alexandra1Barnet FC1Yellow cards 190' Started6.1
- League TwoBarnet FC3York City FC190' Started6.2
- League TwoBarnet FC1Oldham Athletic190' Started6.0
- League TwoBarnet FC1Swindon Town367' Started6.8
- League TwoTranmere Rovers1Barnet FC290' Started7.5
- League TwoBristol Rovers1Barnet FC390' Started6.8
- League TwoBarnet FC3Fleetwood Town1Yellow cards 173' Started6.1
- League TwoBarnet FC2Accrington Stanley163' Started6.7
- League TwoChesterfield FC3Barnet FC3Yellow cards 190' Started7.1
- League TwoExeter City1Barnet FC190' Started6.6
- League TwoBarnet FC2Cheltenham Town290' Started7.5
- League TwoShrewsbury Town1Barnet FC390' Started6.7
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics14 matches · 1,070 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)18 (5)2.51 per 90
- Successful dribbles5 / 13
Passing
- Key passes121.45 per 90
- Pass accuracy65%379 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions29 · 7
- Duels won92 / 177
- Fouls won181.82 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EFL TrophyBarnet FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| League TwoBarnet FC | 11 | 1 | 0 | 916 | 4 | 0 | |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyLincoln City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | EFL TrophyLincoln City | 4 | 0 | 0 | 288 | 1 | 0 |
| Premier DivisionDrogheda United | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1,302 | 5 | 0 | |
| Total | 36 | 2 | 1 | 2,660 | 10 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Barnet FCCurrent#22
- Drogheda UnitedCurrent#26
- Lincoln CityCurrent#26
